Stonehouse Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stonehouse Station?

Stonehouse train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Stonehouse is SHU. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4770. Postcode for Stonehouse is GL10 2JW.

Location informations for Stonehouse Station

Station Code : SHU
Postcode : GL10 2JW
Latitude : 51.74589
Longitude : -2.279499
DMS coordinates : 51°44'45.2028606882" N 2°16'46.19572677378" W
OS Grid Reference : SO807052
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 549742.07 N: 5733021.56
Current time and date at Stonehouse is 21:13:39 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Stonehouse DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stonehouse ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stonehouse Station



What is the nearest train station to Stonehouse?

List of Railway Stations near to Stonehouse
The nearest railway stations to Stonehouse are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stonehouse
Stroud Station4.14 Km
Cam and Dursley Station6.32 Km
Gloucester Station13.60 Km
Lydney Station17.67 Km
Kemble Station19.27 Km
Cheltenham Spa Station20.90 Km
Yate Station25.15 Km
Chepstow Station29.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stonehouse?

List of Stops near to Stonehouse
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stonehouse are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stonehouse
Stonehouse Rail Station0 m
Stonehouse Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (by)12 m
Elgin Mall Bus Stop (opp)157 m
Stonehouse - Post Office199 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)208 m
Wycliffe College Bus Stop (by)231 m
Magpie Court Bus Stop (near)311 m
Pearcroft Road Bus Stop (corner of)314 m
Medical Centre Bus Stop (o/s)316 m

Cities or Towns near Stonehouse (15 km)

List of places near to Stonehouse

NameDistance
Stonehouse0.20 Km
Bridgend0.64 Km
Ryeford0.76 Km
Oldend1.31 Km
Stanley Downton1.52 Km
Leonard Stanley1.79 Km
Ebley1.84 Km
Westrip1.85 Km
Nastend1.89 Km
King's Stanley1.93 Km
Cashes Green2.17 Km
Hamwell Leaze2.31 Km
Cress Green2.42 Km
Bartlett's Green2.44 Km
Stroud Green2.47 Km
Middleyard2.51 Km
Churchend2.54 Km
Selsley West2.54 Km
Randwick2.55 Km
Chipmans Platt2.60 Km
Selsley2.65 Km
Puckshole2.69 Km
Cainscross2.69 Km
Nupend2.69 Km
Oxlynch2.71 Km
Dudbridge2.74 Km
Arlebrook2.77 Km
Bread Street2.96 Km
Park End2.98 Km
Ruscombe3.07 Km
Frocester3.07 Km
Westend3.08 Km
Paganhill3.20 Km
Standish3.28 Km
Eastington3.31 Km
Rodborough3.32 Km
Middle Street3.38 Km
Lightpill3.80 Km
North Woodchester3.80 Km
Whiteshill3.81 Km
The Butts3.85 Km
Stanfields3.85 Km
Little Haresfield3.90 Km
Claypits3.94 Km
Coaley Peak4.00 Km
Beeches Green4.07 Km
Rooksmoor4.10 Km
Kingscourt4.12 Km
Stroud4.22 Km
Whitminster4.25 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com