Lydney Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lydney Station?

Lydney train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Lydney is LYD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4826. Postcode for Lydney is GL15 5EW.

Location informations for Lydney Station

Station Code : LYD
Postcode : GL15 5EW
Latitude : 51.714138
Longitude : -2.530864
DMS coordinates : 51°42'50.8976812026" N 2°31'51.11052326352" W
OS Grid Reference : SO634018
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 532411.09 N: 5729348.79
Current time and date at Lydney is 05:17:20 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Lydney DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lydney ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lydney Station



What is the nearest train station to Lydney?

List of Railway Stations near to Lydney
The nearest railway stations to Lydney are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lydney
Cam and Dursley Station11.84 Km
Chepstow Station12.74 Km
Stonehouse Station17.67 Km
Pilning Station18.73 Km
Severn Beach Station19.46 Km
Yate Station20.46 Km
Patchway Station21.04 Km
Caldicot Station21.40 Km
Stroud Station21.72 Km
Bristol Parkway Station22.29 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lydney?

List of Stops near to Lydney
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lydney are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lydney
Lydney Rail Station0 m
Lydney Rail Station (Entrance)48 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (in)50 m
Lydney Junction (Dean Forest Railway)124 m
Lydney Junction (Dean Forest Railway)213 m
Dean Forest Railway Station Bus Stop (by)224 m
St Mary's Halt (Dean Forest Railway)580 m
Cemetery Bus Stop (opp)596 m
Cemetery Bus Stop (by)600 m
St Mary's Halt (Dean Forest Railway)620 m

Cities or Towns near Lydney (15 km)

List of places near to Lydney

NameDistance
Tutnalls1.04 Km
Lydney1.36 Km
Newerne1.37 Km
Naas1.57 Km
Aylburton1.68 Km
Highfield2.15 Km
Primrose Hill2.33 Km
Lower Common2.87 Km
Nuppend2.93 Km
Aylburton Common2.98 Km
Allaston3.02 Km
Upper Common3.07 Km
Alvington3.29 Km
Brockhollands3.81 Km
Sharpness4.04 Km
Newtown4.04 Km
Woolaston4.23 Km
Clanna4.27 Km
Smallbrook4.31 Km
Netherend4.31 Km
Oldcroft4.37 Km
Plusterrwine4.45 Km
The Purlieu4.51 Km
Brookend4.56 Km
Purton4.56 Km
Plusterwine4.56 Km
Oakhunger4.63 Km
Whitecroft4.65 Km
Willis Elm4.69 Km
Phipps Bottom4.72 Km
Pillowell4.74 Km
Hook Street4.80 Km
Yorkley4.80 Km
Wanswell4.87 Km
Lynch4.90 Km
Woolaston Common4.92 Km
Brookend4.96 Km
The Eaves5.03 Km
Bream5.06 Km
Abwell5.07 Km
Hinton5.17 Km
Viney Hill5.24 Km
Nibley Green5.25 Km
Bream's Meend5.35 Km
Yorkley Slade5.38 Km
Woolaston Woodside5.42 Km
Bevington5.49 Km
Etloe5.56 Km
Berkeley5.61 Km
Ham5.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com