Dundee Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dundee Station?

Dundee train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Dundee is DEE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9039. Postcode for Dundee is DD1 4BY.

Location informations for Dundee Station

Station Code : DEE
Postcode : DD1 4BY
Latitude : 56.456489
Longitude : -2.971205
DMS coordinates : 56°27'23.36067793728" N 2°58'16.33813367226" W
OS Grid Reference : NO402297
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 501774.65 N: 6256887.85
Current time and date at Dundee is 15:45:01 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dundee DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dundee ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dundee Station



What is the nearest train station to Dundee?

List of Railway Stations near to Dundee
The nearest railway stations to Dundee are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dundee
Invergowrie Station5.30 Km
Broughty Ferry Station6.14 Km
Balmossie Station8.37 Km
Monifieth Station9.76 Km
Leuchars Station10.23 Km
Barry Links Station14.45 Km
Cupar Station15.68 Km
Golf Street Station16.12 Km
Carnoustie Station16.97 Km
Springfield Station18.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dundee?

List of Stops near to Dundee
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dundee are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dundee
Dundee Rail Station0 m
Discovery Point Bus Stop (opp)109 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)133 m
Discovery Point Bus Stop (at)153 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (near)182 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (at)196 m
Science Centre Bus Stop (at)253 m
Nethergate Bus Stop (Stop 2)282 m
West Marketgait Bus Stop (at)282 m
Union Street Bus Stop (Stop 1)289 m

Airports Near to Dundee

Dundee Airport , UK (3.39 Km)

RAF Leuchars , UK (11.24 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dundee (15 km)

List of places near to Dundee

NameDistance
Dundee0.26 Km
Hilltown1.41 Km
Maryfield2.52 Km
Newport-on-Tay2.58 Km
Woodhaven2.82 Km
Lochee3.12 Km
Stannergate3.38 Km
Craigie3.43 Km
Linlathen3.60 Km
Wormit3.65 Km
Claverhouse3.87 Km
Ninewells4.04 Km
Trottick4.05 Km
Downfield4.11 Km
Fintry4.20 Km
Menzieshill4.22 Km
Ardler4.29 Km
St Mary's4.75 Km
Douglas and Angus4.75 Km
Baldovan4.88 Km
Charleston4.93 Km
West Ferry5.04 Km
Whitfield5.15 Km
South Powrie5.21 Km
Brackens5.30 Km
Barns of Claverhouse5.42 Km
Gourdie5.45 Km
Strathmartine5.51 Km
Invergowrie5.59 Km
Tayport5.72 Km
Ballumbie5.81 Km
Denhead of Gray5.85 Km
Broughty Ferry5.97 Km
Drumoig6.03 Km
Bridgefoot6.14 Km
Pickletillum6.15 Km
Kirkton6.17 Km
Burnside of Duntrune6.27 Km
Bottomcraig6.28 Km
Kingoodie6.39 Km
Baldovie6.42 Km
Gauldry6.43 Km
Moatmill6.70 Km
Birkhill6.76 Km
Muir of Pert6.82 Km
Balmerino6.85 Km
Gallowhill6.87 Km
Mains of Gray7.24 Km
Barnhill7.27 Km
Shielhill7.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dundee

List of Historic places near to Dundee

NameDistances from Dundee
McManus Galleries0.71 Km
Verdant Works0.97 Km
Claypotts Castle5.84 Km
Broughty Castle6.29 Km
Balmerino Abbey6.55 Km
Tealing Dovecot and Earth House8.42 Km
St Athernase Church9.97 Km
Ardestie Earth-House10.95 Km
Carlungie Earth-House12.49 Km
Barry Mill14.06 Km

Booking.com