Leuchars Railway Station Location Map, Where is Leuchars Station?

Leuchars train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Leuchars is LEU. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9188. Postcode for Leuchars is KY16 0AA.

Location informations for Leuchars Station

Station Code : LEU
Postcode : KY16 0AA
Latitude : 56.375106
Longitude : -2.893714
DMS coordinates : 56°22'30.38036898108" N 2°53'37.36865509452" W
OS Grid Reference : NO448206
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 506564.51 N: 6247834.18
Current time and date at Leuchars is 12:55:50 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Leuchars DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Leuchars ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Leuchars Station



What is the nearest train station to Leuchars?

List of Railway Stations near to Leuchars
The nearest railway stations to Leuchars are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Leuchars
Cupar Station9.59 Km
Dundee Station10.23 Km
Broughty Ferry Station10.31 Km
Balmossie Station11.56 Km
Monifieth Station12.56 Km
Springfield Station13.23 Km
Invergowrie Station13.54 Km
Barry Links Station15.98 Km
Golf Street Station17.34 Km
Ladybank Station18.04 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Leuchars?

List of Stops near to Leuchars
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Leuchars are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Leuchars
Leuchars Rail Station0 m
Leuchars Rail Station Taxi Rank (Adj Rail Station)48 m
Leuchars Rail Station (entrance)86 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)128 m
Golflink Stance Bus Stop (adj)134 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Southbound)210 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Northbound)219 m
Miltonbank Crescent Bus Stop (adj)538 m
Miltonbank Crescent Bus Stop (opp)538 m
Toll Road Bus Stop (opp)650 m

Airports Near to Leuchars

RAF Leuchars , UK (1.58 Km)

Dundee Airport , UK (11.84 Km)

Cities or Towns near Leuchars (15 km)

List of places near to Leuchars

NameDistance
Leuchars0.97 Km
Guardbridge1.79 Km
Carrick1.87 Km
Edenside2.11 Km
St Michaels2.22 Km
Balmullo2.25 Km
Lucklawhill2.36 Km
Kincaple2.76 Km
South Straiton3.85 Km
Pickletillum4.18 Km
Logie4.42 Km
Drumoig4.48 Km
Strathkinness4.50 Km
Dairsie / Osnaburgh4.69 Km
Clatto5.35 Km
Fetterdale5.48 Km
Blebocraigs5.79 Km
Kilmany6.28 Km
Kemback6.32 Km
Mount Melville6.42 Km
Kedlock6.49 Km
St Andrews7.26 Km
Woodhaven7.42 Km
Kedlock Feus7.47 Km
Denhead7.48 Km
Wormit7.65 Km
Newport-on-Tay7.81 Km
Gauldry7.82 Km
Tayport7.98 Km
Pitscottie8.14 Km
Foodieash8.14 Km
Fincraigs8.57 Km
Bottomcraig8.89 Km
Rathillet8.98 Km
Cupar9.55 Km
Baldinnie9.57 Km
Kirkton9.75 Km
Balmerino9.93 Km
Bridgend10.25 Km
Bellbrae10.28 Km
Broughty Ferry10.32 Km
Ceres10.34 Km
Dundee10.49 Km
Stannergate10.55 Km
Moonzie10.57 Km
Baltilly10.63 Km
Peat Inn10.83 Km
West Ferry10.87 Km
Prior Muir10.95 Km
Lawhead11.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Leuchars

List of Historic places near to Leuchars

NameDistances from Leuchars
St Athernase Church0.88 Km
British Golf Museum6.76 Km
St Andrews, West Port7.04 Km
Blackfriars Chapel7.13 Km
St Andrews Castle7.16 Km
Kirkheugh, St Marys Church7.75 Km
Balmerino Abbey9.58 Km
Broughty Castle9.96 Km
McManus Galleries10.83 Km
Verdant Works11.09 Km
Hill of Tarvit Mansion11.21 Km
Claypotts Castle11.26 Km
Scotstarvit Tower12.23 Km
Ardestie Earth-House14.71 Km

Booking.com