Carnoustie Railway Station Location Map, Where is Carnoustie Station?

Carnoustie train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Carnoustie is CAN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9028. Postcode for Carnoustie is DD7 6AY.

Location informations for Carnoustie Station

Station Code : CAN
Postcode : DD7 6AY
Latitude : 56.500566
Longitude : -2.706601
DMS coordinates : 56°30'2.03797226376" N 2°42'23.76280167" W
OS Grid Reference : NO565344
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 518061.42 N: 6261832.07
Current time and date at Carnoustie is 12:52:26 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Carnoustie DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Carnoustie ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Carnoustie Station



What is the nearest train station to Carnoustie?

List of Railway Stations near to Carnoustie
The nearest railway stations to Carnoustie are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Carnoustie
Golf Street Station851 m
Barry Links Station2.52 Km
Monifieth Station7.22 Km
Balmossie Station8.62 Km
Arbroath Station9.75 Km
Broughty Ferry Station10.88 Km
Dundee Station16.97 Km
Leuchars Station18.08 Km
Invergowrie Station22.09 Km
Cupar Station27.61 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Carnoustie?

List of Stops near to Carnoustie
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Carnoustie are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Carnoustie
Carnoustie Rail Station0 m
Carnoustie Rail Station (Entrance)11 m
Station Road Taxi Rank Taxi Rank (at)88 m
Dalhousie Street Bus Stop (opp)135 m
Station Road Bus Stop (at)136 m
Dalhousie Street Bus Stop (opp Dalhousie Street)140 m
Council Chambers Bus Stop (at)159 m
Bonella Street Bus Stop (at)227 m
Aboukir Hotel Bus Stop (opp)245 m
Aboukir Hotel Bus Stop (at)259 m

Cities or Towns near Carnoustie (15 km)

List of places near to Carnoustie

NameDistance
Carnoustie0.18 Km
Panbride1.19 Km
Inchbrae1.42 Km
Clayholes1.48 Km
Muirdrum2.84 Km
Barry2.91 Km
East Haven2.92 Km
West Balmirmer4.10 Km
East Balmirmer4.42 Km
Bonnington Smiddy5.07 Km
Easter Knox5.34 Km
Mains of Ardestie6.08 Km
Balcathie6.33 Km
Wilsonhall6.45 Km
Guildy6.45 Km
Kirkton of Monikie6.48 Km
Craigton6.65 Km
Arbirlot6.90 Km
Newbigging6.96 Km
Monifieth7.00 Km
Elliot7.19 Km
Monikie7.51 Km
Carnegie7.64 Km
Drumsturdy8.70 Km
Carmyllie8.71 Km
Hayhillock8.98 Km
Drummygar9.06 Km
South Kingennie9.13 Km
Greystone9.21 Km
Balmossie9.22 Km
Kingennie9.43 Km
Redford9.68 Km
Barnhill9.70 Km
Woodville Feus9.80 Km
Wellbank9.90 Km
East Denside9.91 Km
Newlandhead10.06 Km
Cairnie10.07 Km
Arbroath10.18 Km
Mosston10.21 Km
Bucklerheads10.26 Km
Murroes10.30 Km
Firth Muir of Boysack10.40 Km
West Hills10.46 Km
Demondale10.49 Km
Kirkton10.72 Km
Kirkbuddo10.73 Km
Hayshead10.76 Km
West Denside10.83 Km
Kellas10.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Carnoustie

List of Historic places near to Carnoustie

NameDistances from Carnoustie
Barry Mill3.23 Km
Carlungie Earth-House5.66 Km
Ardestie Earth-House6.37 Km
Arbroath Signal Tower Museum9.52 Km
Arbroath Abbey10.26 Km
Broughty Castle10.82 Km
St Vigeans Museum11.11 Km
Claypotts Castle11.16 Km

Booking.com