Barry Links Railway Station Location Map, Where is Barry Links Station?

Barry Links train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Barry Links is BYL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9020. Postcode for Barry Links is DD11 1PR.

Location informations for Barry Links Station

Station Code : BYL
Postcode : DD11 1PR
Latitude : 56.493152
Longitude : -2.745442
DMS coordinates : 56°29'35.34605761236" N 2°44'43.59172860606" W
OS Grid Reference : NO541336
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 515673.44 N: 6260997.27
Current time and date at Barry Links is 12:27:17 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Barry Links DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Barry Links ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Barry Links Station



What is the nearest train station to Barry Links?

List of Railway Stations near to Barry Links
The nearest railway stations to Barry Links are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Barry Links
Golf Street Station1.67 Km
Carnoustie Station2.52 Km
Monifieth Station4.70 Km
Balmossie Station6.10 Km
Broughty Ferry Station8.36 Km
Arbroath Station12.11 Km
Dundee Station14.45 Km
Leuchars Station15.98 Km
Invergowrie Station19.59 Km
Cupar Station25.42 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Barry Links?

List of Stops near to Barry Links
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Barry Links are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Barry Links
Barry Links Rail Station0 m
Barry Links Rail Station (at)55 m
Ravensby Road Bus Stop (at 101)615 m
Ravensby Road Bus Stop (at 158)635 m
Greenside Place Bus Stop (at)690 m
Bypass East Bus Stop (W bound)696 m
Greenside Place Bus Stop (opp)698 m
MacDonald Smith Drive Bus Stop (at)704 m
Bypass East Bus Stop (E bound)718 m
Ravensby Park Gardens Bus Stop (at)743 m

Cities or Towns near Barry Links (15 km)

List of places near to Barry Links

NameDistance
Barry0.87 Km
Clayholes2.22 Km
Carnoustie2.42 Km
Panbride3.29 Km
Mains of Ardestie3.77 Km
Inchbrae3.93 Km
Muirdrum4.22 Km
Monifieth4.48 Km
Newbigging4.99 Km
East Haven5.38 Km
Craigton5.55 Km
Kirkton of Monikie5.68 Km
West Balmirmer5.81 Km
Guildy6.04 Km
Wilsonhall6.04 Km
Monikie6.13 Km
Drumsturdy6.42 Km
East Balmirmer6.43 Km
Bonnington Smiddy6.66 Km
Balmossie6.75 Km
South Kingennie6.92 Km
Kingennie7.15 Km
Barnhill7.18 Km
Easter Knox7.21 Km
Carnegie7.82 Km
Wellbank7.88 Km
Murroes8.00 Km
Bucklerheads8.17 Km
East Denside8.22 Km
Broughty Ferry8.52 Km
Balcathie8.54 Km
Kellas8.64 Km
Baldovie8.68 Km
Newlandhead8.86 Km
Arbirlot8.95 Km
Hayhillock8.95 Km
West Denside9.05 Km
Carmyllie9.39 Km
West Ferry9.44 Km
Greystone9.53 Km
Elliot9.55 Km
Ballumbie9.75 Km
Tayport9.76 Km
Drummygar9.87 Km
Douglas and Angus9.94 Km
East March10.07 Km
Backmuir10.23 Km
Burnside of Duntrune10.24 Km
Kirkbuddo10.31 Km
Whitfield10.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Barry Links

List of Historic places near to Barry Links

NameDistances from Barry Links
Barry Mill1.44 Km
Carlungie Earth-House3.82 Km
Ardestie Earth-House4.04 Km
Broughty Castle8.31 Km
Claypotts Castle8.65 Km
Arbroath Signal Tower Museum11.92 Km
Arbroath Abbey12.62 Km
St Vigeans Museum13.33 Km
Tealing Dovecot and Earth House13.65 Km
McManus Galleries14.21 Km

Booking.com