Springfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Springfield Station?

Springfield train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Springfield is SPF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9175. Postcode for Springfield is KY15 5QY.

Location informations for Springfield Station

Station Code : SPF
Postcode : KY15 5QY
Latitude : 56.294974
Longitude : -3.052449
DMS coordinates : 56°17'41.90465216796" N 3°3'8.814977926272" W
OS Grid Reference : NO349118
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 496753.85 N: 6238911.37
Current time and date at Springfield is 05:10:03 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Springfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Springfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Springfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Springfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Springfield
The nearest railway stations to Springfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Springfield
Cupar Station3.64 Km
Ladybank Station4.91 Km
Markinch Station11.51 Km
Leuchars Station13.23 Km
Glenrothes with Thornton Station15.77 Km
Invergowrie Station17.96 Km
Dundee Station18.64 Km
Cardenden Station21.43 Km
Kirkcaldy Station21.54 Km
Broughty Ferry Station22.10 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Springfield?

List of Stops near to Springfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Springfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Springfield
Springfield Rail Station0 m
Springfield Rail Station (main entrance)29 m
Springfield Rail Station (rear entrance)51 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)74 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)84 m
Elmwood Golf Course Bus Stop (adj)264 m
Elmwood Golf Course Bus Stop (opp)274 m
Crawford Park Bus Stop (opp)275 m
Ashbank Gardens Bus Stop (adj)373 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (opp)530 m

Airports Near to Springfield

RAF Leuchars , UK (14.27 Km)

Cities or Towns near Springfield (15 km)

List of places near to Springfield

NameDistance
Springfield0.80 Km
Mills1.67 Km
Cupar Muir1.73 Km
Kirkton of Cults2.43 Km
Pitlessie2.66 Km
Chance Inn2.84 Km
Bellbrae3.00 Km
Bow of Fife3.03 Km
Craigrothie3.26 Km
Cupar3.71 Km
Baltilly4.54 Km
Bridgend4.58 Km
Balmalcolm4.61 Km
Letham4.89 Km
Coaltown of Burnturk4.90 Km
Ladybank4.90 Km
Kettlehill4.98 Km
Fernie4.99 Km
Monkstown5.05 Km
Ceres5.07 Km
Moonzie5.27 Km
Kingskettle5.48 Km
Foodieash5.48 Km
Monimail5.51 Km
Charlottetown5.86 Km
Giffordtown5.96 Km
Edenstown5.99 Km
Kettlebridge6.06 Km
Parbroath6.12 Km
Innerleith6.57 Km
Easter Kilwhiss6.59 Km
Easter Kinsleith6.76 Km
Pitscottie6.85 Km
Collessie6.92 Km
Kinloch6.93 Km
Kemback7.45 Km
Baldinnie7.85 Km
Luthrie7.98 Km
Kedlock Feus8.01 Km
Woodside8.04 Km
Baintown8.24 Km
Freuchie8.36 Km
Kedlock8.38 Km
Bonnybank8.39 Km
Blebocraigs8.55 Km
Dairsie / Osnaburgh8.56 Km
Muirhead8.85 Km
New Gilston8.95 Km
Dunbog8.97 Km
Rathillet9.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Springfield

List of Historic places near to Springfield

NameDistances from Springfield
Scotstarvit Tower2.18 Km
Hill of Tarvit Mansion2.95 Km
Lundin Links Standing Stones10.54 Km
Falkland Palace10.65 Km
Lindores Abbey12.43 Km
Balmerino Abbey12.81 Km
St Athernase Church14.11 Km

Booking.com