Golf Street Railway Station Location Map, Where is Golf Street Station?

Golf Street train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Golf Street is GOF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9096. Postcode for Golf Street is DD7 7JG.

Location informations for Golf Street Station

Station Code : GOF
Postcode : DD7 7JG
Latitude : 56.497797
Longitude : -2.719544
DMS coordinates : 56°29'52.0675247814" N 2°43'10.35812325024" W
OS Grid Reference : NO557341
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 517265.91 N: 6261520.48
Current time and date at Golf Street is 12:49:43 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Golf Street DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Golf Street ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Golf Street Station



What is the nearest train station to Golf Street?

List of Railway Stations near to Golf Street
The nearest railway stations to Golf Street are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Golf Street
Carnoustie Station851 m
Barry Links Station1.67 Km
Monifieth Station6.37 Km
Balmossie Station7.77 Km
Broughty Ferry Station10.03 Km
Arbroath Station10.55 Km
Dundee Station16.12 Km
Leuchars Station17.34 Km
Invergowrie Station21.25 Km
Cupar Station26.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Golf Street?

List of Stops near to Golf Street
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Golf Street are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Golf Street
Golf Street Rail Station0 m
Golf Street Rail Station (Entrance)47 m
Kinloch Primary School Bus Stop (at)223 m
Ruxton Place Bus Stop (at)267 m
Links Avenue Bus Stop (at)343 m
Links Avenue Bus Stop (opp)370 m
Burnside Street Bus Stop (at)406 m
North Burnside Street Bus Stop (at)426 m
Brown Street Bus Stop (near)490 m
Royal Bank Bus Stop (at)526 m

Cities or Towns near Golf Street (15 km)

List of places near to Golf Street

NameDistance
Carnoustie0.76 Km
Clayholes1.33 Km
Panbride1.79 Km
Barry2.12 Km
Inchbrae2.26 Km
Muirdrum3.18 Km
East Haven3.75 Km
West Balmirmer4.62 Km
East Balmirmer5.07 Km
Mains of Ardestie5.29 Km
Bonnington Smiddy5.56 Km
Easter Knox5.94 Km
Kirkton of Monikie6.14 Km
Monifieth6.15 Km
Craigton6.21 Km
Wilsonhall6.23 Km
Guildy6.23 Km
Newbigging6.27 Km
Monikie6.99 Km
Balcathie7.07 Km
Arbirlot7.58 Km
Carnegie7.64 Km
Drumsturdy7.92 Km
Elliot7.99 Km
South Kingennie8.38 Km
Balmossie8.39 Km
Kingennie8.66 Km
Barnhill8.85 Km
Carmyllie8.89 Km
Hayhillock8.92 Km
Wellbank9.21 Km
Greystone9.28 Km
Drummygar9.29 Km
East Denside9.32 Km
Murroes9.52 Km
Bucklerheads9.55 Km
Newlandhead9.62 Km
Redford9.99 Km
Kellas10.12 Km
Broughty Ferry10.19 Km
West Denside10.22 Km
Baldovie10.29 Km
Mosston10.37 Km
Woodville Feus10.40 Km
West Hills10.54 Km
Kirkbuddo10.55 Km
Cairnie10.85 Km
Firth Muir of Boysack10.93 Km
Arbroath10.98 Km
West Ferry11.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Golf Street

List of Historic places near to Golf Street

NameDistances from Golf Street
Barry Mill2.50 Km
Carlungie Earth-House4.99 Km
Ardestie Earth-House5.58 Km
Broughty Castle9.97 Km
Claypotts Castle10.32 Km
Arbroath Signal Tower Museum10.34 Km
Arbroath Abbey11.06 Km
St Vigeans Museum11.86 Km

Booking.com