Monifieth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Monifieth Station?

Monifieth train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Monifieth is MON. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9060. Postcode for Monifieth is DD5 4NN.

Location informations for Monifieth Station

Station Code : MON
Postcode : DD5 4NN
Latitude : 56.480115
Longitude : -2.818248
DMS coordinates : 56°28'48.415145313" N 2°49'5.69249579598" W
OS Grid Reference : NO496322
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 511194.54 N: 6259532.01
Current time and date at Monifieth is 11:36:18 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Monifieth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Monifieth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Monifieth Station



What is the nearest train station to Monifieth?

List of Railway Stations near to Monifieth
The nearest railway stations to Monifieth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Monifieth
Balmossie Station1.41 Km
Broughty Ferry Station3.67 Km
Barry Links Station4.70 Km
Golf Street Station6.37 Km
Carnoustie Station7.22 Km
Dundee Station9.76 Km
Leuchars Station12.56 Km
Invergowrie Station14.92 Km
Arbroath Station16.61 Km
Cupar Station21.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Monifieth?

List of Stops near to Monifieth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Monifieth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Monifieth
Monifieth Rail Station0 m
Monifieth Rail Station (Entrance)31 m
Tesco Bus Stop (opp)129 m
Tesco Bus Stop (at)137 m
Mill Brae Bus Stop (at)169 m
Church Street Bus Stop (at)175 m
Reform Street Bus Stop (opp)272 m
Seaview School Bus Stop (at)273 m
Seaview School Bus Stop (opp)275 m
Muirnwood Place Bus Stop (opp)281 m

Airports Near to Monifieth

RAF Leuchars , UK (12.32 Km)

Dundee Airport , UK (13.12 Km)

Cities or Towns near Monifieth (15 km)

List of places near to Monifieth

NameDistance
Monifieth0.35 Km
Mains of Ardestie2.34 Km
Balmossie2.40 Km
Barnhill2.49 Km
Drumsturdy3.21 Km
Kingennie3.73 Km
Newbigging3.79 Km
Broughty Ferry3.82 Km
South Kingennie3.88 Km
Murroes4.35 Km
Baldovie4.35 Km
Barry4.49 Km
West Ferry4.77 Km
Kellas5.13 Km
Bucklerheads5.27 Km
Wellbank5.31 Km
Tayport5.33 Km
Douglas and Angus5.35 Km
Ballumbie5.48 Km
Monikie5.94 Km
Whitfield6.20 Km
Craigton6.22 Km
Burnside of Duntrune6.22 Km
Stannergate6.43 Km
East Denside6.57 Km
Clayholes6.61 Km
East March6.67 Km
Kirkton of Monikie6.85 Km
Backmuir6.89 Km
Craigie6.91 Km
West Denside6.97 Km
Fetterdale7.10 Km
Carnoustie7.11 Km
South Powrie7.51 Km
Fintry7.62 Km
Linlathen7.71 Km
Wilsonhall7.71 Km
Guildy7.71 Km
Shielhill7.77 Km
Panbride7.88 Km
Mill of Brighty8.08 Km
Middle Brighty8.08 Km
Newlandhead8.28 Km
Muirdrum8.32 Km
Maryfield8.45 Km
Inchbrae8.62 Km
Cotton of Brighty8.75 Km
Newport-on-Tay8.77 Km
Barns of Claverhouse8.84 Km
Claverhouse8.94 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Monifieth

List of Historic places near to Monifieth

NameDistances from Monifieth
Ardestie Earth-House2.17 Km
Broughty Castle3.65 Km
Carlungie Earth-House3.95 Km
Claypotts Castle4.00 Km
Barry Mill4.49 Km
McManus Galleries9.54 Km
Tealing Dovecot and Earth House10.25 Km
Verdant Works10.41 Km
St Athernase Church11.75 Km

Booking.com