Cupar Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cupar Station?

Cupar train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Cupar is CUP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9121. Postcode for Cupar is KY15 5HX.

Location informations for Cupar Station

Station Code : CUP
Postcode : KY15 5HX
Latitude : 56.31699
Longitude : -3.008757
DMS coordinates : 56°19'1.16549021208" N 3°0'31.524003241848" W
OS Grid Reference : NO376142
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 499458.34 N: 6241360.71
Current time and date at Cupar is 12:04:56 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cupar DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cupar ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cupar Station



What is the nearest train station to Cupar?

List of Railway Stations near to Cupar
The nearest railway stations to Cupar are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cupar
Springfield Station3.64 Km
Ladybank Station8.49 Km
Leuchars Station9.59 Km
Markinch Station14.94 Km
Dundee Station15.68 Km
Invergowrie Station15.80 Km
Broughty Ferry Station18.67 Km
Glenrothes with Thornton Station19.09 Km
Balmossie Station20.40 Km
Monifieth Station21.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cupar?

List of Stops near to Cupar
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cupar are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cupar
Cupar Rail Station0 m
Cupar Rail Station (rear entrance)34 m
Cupar Rail Station (side entrance)50 m
Station Car Park Bus Stop (at)54 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Car Park)67 m
Cupar Rail Station (front entrance)79 m
Cupar Rail Station (main entrance)80 m
Tesco Supermarket Bus Stop (opp)93 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)94 m
Tesco Supermarket Bus Stop (adj)105 m

Airports Near to Cupar

RAF Leuchars , UK (10.65 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cupar (15 km)

List of places near to Cupar

NameDistance
Cupar0.33 Km
Bellbrae0.82 Km
Cupar Muir1.97 Km
Foodieash2.27 Km
Bridgend3.03 Km
Mills3.29 Km
Baltilly3.32 Km
Craigrothie3.55 Km
Ceres3.61 Km
Moonzie3.99 Km
Kemback4.03 Km
Chance Inn4.06 Km
Pitscottie4.15 Km
Springfield4.27 Km
Dairsie / Osnaburgh4.93 Km
Kedlock Feus5.20 Km
Blebocraigs5.23 Km
Kedlock5.25 Km
Kirkton of Cults5.76 Km
Bow of Fife5.79 Km
Baldinnie5.90 Km
Clatto5.91 Km
Easter Kinsleith5.93 Km
Parbroath6.09 Km
Pitlessie6.26 Km
Fernie6.30 Km
Logie6.67 Km
Rathillet6.85 Km
Letham6.93 Km
Luthrie7.08 Km
Kilmany7.41 Km
Woodside7.68 Km
Monimail7.76 Km
New Gilston8.19 Km
Balmalcolm8.23 Km
Fincraigs8.28 Km
Coaltown of Burnturk8.37 Km
Balmullo8.37 Km
Strathkinness8.39 Km
Ladybank8.48 Km
Kettlehill8.51 Km
Creich8.60 Km
Monkstown8.63 Km
Guardbridge8.66 Km
Hazelton Walls8.67 Km
Brunton8.73 Km
Peat Inn8.82 Km
Criech8.87 Km
Denhead8.89 Km
Lucklawhill8.90 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cupar

List of Historic places near to Cupar

NameDistances from Cupar
Hill of Tarvit Mansion2.43 Km
Scotstarvit Tower3.10 Km
Balmerino Abbey10.46 Km
St Athernase Church10.47 Km
Lundin Links Standing Stones11.68 Km
St Andrews, West Port13.05 Km
Blackfriars Chapel13.15 Km
British Golf Museum13.24 Km
St Andrews Castle13.60 Km
Lindores Abbey13.92 Km
Kirkheugh, St Marys Church14.01 Km
Falkland Palace14.18 Km

Booking.com