Balmossie Railway Station Location Map, Where is Balmossie Station?

Balmossie train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Balmossie is BSI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9013. Postcode for Balmossie is DD5 4QH.

Location informations for Balmossie Station

Station Code : BSI
Postcode : DD5 4QH
Latitude : 56.474569
Longitude : -2.838956
DMS coordinates : 56°28'28.44679883448" N 2°50'20.24241148434" W
OS Grid Reference : NO484316
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 509920.52 N: 6258911.45
Current time and date at Balmossie is 11:56:03 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Balmossie DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Balmossie ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Balmossie Station



What is the nearest train station to Balmossie?

List of Railway Stations near to Balmossie
The nearest railway stations to Balmossie are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Balmossie
Monifieth Station1.41 Km
Broughty Ferry Station2.26 Km
Barry Links Station6.10 Km
Golf Street Station7.77 Km
Dundee Station8.37 Km
Carnoustie Station8.62 Km
Leuchars Station11.56 Km
Invergowrie Station13.57 Km
Arbroath Station18.02 Km
Cupar Station20.40 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Balmossie?

List of Stops near to Balmossie
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Balmossie are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Balmossie
Balmossie Rail Station0 m
Balmossie Rail Station (Entrance)8 m
South Balmossie Street Bus Stop (near)191 m
North Balmossie Street Bus Stop (at)201 m
Maule Street Bus Stop (opp)266 m
Milton Street Bus Stop (opp)305 m
Maule Street Bus Stop (at)306 m
Milton Street Bus Stop (at)338 m
High School Bus Stop (at)411 m
Bridge Street Bus Stop (opp)481 m

Airports Near to Balmossie

RAF Leuchars , UK (11.45 Km)

Dundee Airport , UK (11.74 Km)

Cities or Towns near Balmossie (15 km)

List of places near to Balmossie

NameDistance
Barnhill1.14 Km
Monifieth1.69 Km
Balmossie1.74 Km
Broughty Ferry2.42 Km
Drumsturdy3.30 Km
Baldovie3.42 Km
West Ferry3.43 Km
Mains of Ardestie3.48 Km
Kingennie3.56 Km
South Kingennie3.91 Km
Murroes3.94 Km
Tayport4.01 Km
Douglas and Angus4.10 Km
Ballumbie4.52 Km
Newbigging4.61 Km
Kellas4.70 Km
Stannergate5.07 Km
Whitfield5.16 Km
Bucklerheads5.16 Km
Wellbank5.35 Km
Burnside of Duntrune5.41 Km
Craigie5.64 Km
Barry5.91 Km
Fetterdale6.18 Km
East March6.18 Km
Backmuir6.42 Km
Fintry6.50 Km
Linlathen6.52 Km
South Powrie6.53 Km
Monikie6.74 Km
East Denside6.85 Km
West Denside7.06 Km
Shielhill7.11 Km
Maryfield7.18 Km
Craigton7.19 Km
Newport-on-Tay7.37 Km
Claverhouse7.80 Km
Middle Brighty7.84 Km
Mill of Brighty7.84 Km
Kirkton of Monikie7.87 Km
Barns of Claverhouse7.88 Km
Drumoig7.96 Km
Clayholes8.02 Km
Hilltown8.36 Km
Cotton of Brighty8.38 Km
Muir of Pert8.40 Km
Woodhaven8.41 Km
Inveraldie8.47 Km
Dundee8.47 Km
Pickletillum8.48 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Balmossie

List of Historic places near to Balmossie

NameDistances from Balmossie
Broughty Castle2.24 Km
Claypotts Castle2.71 Km
Ardestie Earth-House3.24 Km
Carlungie Earth-House5.06 Km
Barry Mill5.89 Km
McManus Galleries8.17 Km
Verdant Works9.05 Km
Tealing Dovecot and Earth House9.62 Km
St Athernase Church10.77 Km
Balmerino Abbey14.10 Km
British Golf Museum14.72 Km
St Andrews Castle14.92 Km

Booking.com