Broughty Ferry Railway Station Location Map, Where is Broughty Ferry Station?

Broughty Ferry train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Broughty Ferry is BYF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9023. Postcode for Broughty Ferry is DD5 2DX.

Location informations for Broughty Ferry Station

Station Code : BYF
Postcode : DD5 2DX
Latitude : 56.467163
Longitude : -2.873153
DMS coordinates : 56°28'1.78767383196" N 2°52'23.34992677758" W
OS Grid Reference : NO462308
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 507815.49 N: 6258082.78
Current time and date at Broughty Ferry is 12:57:49 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Broughty Ferry DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Broughty Ferry ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Broughty Ferry Station



What is the nearest train station to Broughty Ferry?

List of Railway Stations near to Broughty Ferry
The nearest railway stations to Broughty Ferry are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie Station2.26 Km
Monifieth Station3.67 Km
Dundee Station6.14 Km
Barry Links Station8.36 Km
Golf Street Station10.03 Km
Leuchars Station10.31 Km
Carnoustie Station10.88 Km
Invergowrie Station11.38 Km
Cupar Station18.67 Km
Arbroath Station20.24 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Broughty Ferry?

List of Stops near to Broughty Ferry
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Broughty Ferry are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Broughty Ferry
Broughty Ferry Rail Station0 m
Tesco Express Bus Stop (at)50 m
Long Lane Bus Stop (at)57 m
Gray Street Bus Stop (near)109 m
Peking Garden Bus Stop (at)117 m
library Bus Stop (adj)121 m
Library Bus Stop (at)127 m
Union Street Bus Stop (opp)133 m
Post Office Bus Stop (at)136 m
Woolworths Bus Stop (opp)155 m

Airports Near to Broughty Ferry

Dundee Airport , UK (9.52 Km)

RAF Leuchars , UK (10.49 Km)

Cities or Towns near Broughty Ferry (15 km)

List of places near to Broughty Ferry

NameDistance
Broughty Ferry0.18 Km
Barnhill1.27 Km
West Ferry1.47 Km
Tayport2.34 Km
Douglas and Angus2.36 Km
Balmossie2.52 Km
Baldovie2.72 Km
Stannergate2.94 Km
Ballumbie3.49 Km
Craigie3.72 Km
Whitfield3.84 Km
Monifieth3.93 Km
Murroes4.11 Km
Kingennie4.21 Km
Drumsturdy4.36 Km
Burnside of Duntrune4.55 Km
Kellas4.70 Km
South Kingennie4.75 Km
Linlathen4.75 Km
Fintry4.90 Km
Newport-on-Tay5.16 Km
Maryfield5.20 Km
South Powrie5.22 Km
Fetterdale5.36 Km
Mains of Ardestie5.52 Km
Bucklerheads5.60 Km
East March5.87 Km
Wellbank5.98 Km
Claverhouse6.09 Km
Backmuir6.11 Km
Woodhaven6.22 Km
Hilltown6.24 Km
Dundee6.25 Km
Newbigging6.26 Km
Drumoig6.27 Km
Shielhill6.41 Km
Barns of Claverhouse6.53 Km
Pickletillum6.77 Km
Trottick6.81 Km
Muir of Pert7.36 Km
West Denside7.59 Km
Inveraldie7.60 Km
Downfield7.67 Km
East Denside7.68 Km
Middle Brighty7.80 Km
Mill of Brighty7.80 Km
Newbigging7.85 Km
Moatmill8.04 Km
Cotton of Brighty8.09 Km
Barry8.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Broughty Ferry

List of Historic places near to Broughty Ferry

NameDistances from Broughty Ferry
Broughty Castle0.44 Km
Claypotts Castle1.17 Km
Ardestie Earth-House5.24 Km
McManus Galleries5.99 Km
Verdant Works6.86 Km
Carlungie Earth-House7.00 Km
Barry Mill8.11 Km
Tealing Dovecot and Earth House8.82 Km
St Athernase Church9.61 Km
Balmerino Abbey11.88 Km
British Golf Museum14.43 Km
St Andrews Castle14.67 Km

Booking.com