Cottingley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cottingley Station?

Cottingley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Cottingley is COT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8505. Postcode for Cottingley is LS11 0JT.

Location informations for Cottingley Station

Station Code : COT
Postcode : LS11 0JT
Latitude : 53.767818
Longitude : -1.587708
DMS coordinates : 53°46'4.14327244656" N 1°35'15.74957537856" W
OS Grid Reference : SE272302
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 593086.62 N: 5958614.92
Current time and date at Cottingley is 10:15:46 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cottingley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cottingley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cottingley Station



What is the nearest train station to Cottingley?

List of Railway Stations near to Cottingley
The nearest railway stations to Cottingley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cottingley
Morley Station2.00 Km
Leeds Station4.04 Km
Burley Park Station4.96 Km
Bramley (West Yorkshire) Station5.29 Km
Headingley Station5.59 Km
Kirkstall Forge Station6.62 Km
Batley Station6.84 Km
New Pudsey Station7.35 Km
Outwood Station7.74 Km
Dewsbury Station8.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cottingley?

List of Stops near to Cottingley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cottingley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cottingley
Cottingley Rail Station0 m
Cottingley Rail Station (Entrance 2)30 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)48 m
Cottingley Rail Station (Entrance 1)53 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)65 m
Cottingley Drive Dulverton Place Bus Stop (adj)164 m
Cottingley Drive Dulverton Place Bus Stop186 m
Cottingley Vale Bus Stop (on)312 m
Cottingley Dr Dulverton Gardens Bus Stop (adj)344 m
Cottingley Drive Dulverton Square Bus Stop (E bound)368 m

Airports Near to Cottingley

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (11.91 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cottingley (15 km)

List of places near to Cottingley

NameDistance
Churwell0.29 Km
Beeston Royds0.81 Km
Mill Shaw0.86 Km
Beeston1.06 Km
Far Royds1.51 Km
Daisy Hill1.78 Km
New Blackpool1.91 Km
Beeston Park Side1.96 Km
Lower Wortley2.04 Km
Islington2.15 Km
Troy Hill2.25 Km
Morley2.29 Km
Morley Hole2.35 Km
Beeston Hill2.39 Km
Gillroyd2.41 Km
Bantam Grove2.48 Km
New Farnley2.54 Km
Well Hill2.55 Km
Upper Wortley2.60 Km
Town End2.64 Km
New Brighton2.69 Km
Holbeck2.72 Km
Low Town End2.73 Km
Low Moor Side2.74 Km
Burn Knolls2.74 Km
New Wortley2.94 Km
Silver Royd Hill3.07 Km
Gildersome3.08 Km
Farnley3.15 Km
Upper Moor Side3.19 Km
Carr Crofts3.25 Km
Gildersome Street3.27 Km
Topcliffe3.29 Km
Scott Green3.41 Km
Hunslet Carr3.43 Km
Birks3.43 Km
Moor Head3.49 Km
Bruntcliffe3.50 Km
Armley3.52 Km
Hunslet3.55 Km
Middleton3.58 Km
Camp Field3.65 Km
Roker Lane Bottom3.69 Km
Granary Wharf3.78 Km
Pottery Field3.88 Km
Cockersdale3.91 Km
Upper Armley3.93 Km
Greystone4.08 Km
America Moor4.09 Km
Gamble Hill4.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cottingley

List of Historic places near to Cottingley

NameDistances from Cottingley
Leeds, St John the Evangelist4.72 Km
Bagshaw Museum5.77 Km
Temple Newsam House8.62 Km
National Media Museum11.35 Km
Colour Experience11.65 Km
Sandal Castle13.64 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England13.95 Km
Harewood House14.87 Km
Harewood, All Saints14.89 Km

Booking.com