Mirfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Mirfield Station?

Mirfield train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Mirfield is MIR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8518. Postcode for Mirfield is WF14 8NL.

Location informations for Mirfield Station

Station Code : MIR
Postcode : WF14 8NL
Latitude : 53.671402
Longitude : -1.692545
DMS coordinates : 53°40'17.04770321232" N 1°41'33.16277810148" W
OS Grid Reference : SE204194
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 586374.35 N: 5947756.73
Current time and date at Mirfield is 06:40:58 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Mirfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Mirfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Mirfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Mirfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Mirfield
The nearest railway stations to Mirfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe Station2.48 Km
Deighton Station3.92 Km
Dewsbury Station4.54 Km
Batley Station6.27 Km
Brighouse Station6.45 Km
Huddersfield Station6.58 Km
Lockwood Station8.22 Km
Berry Brow Station8.69 Km
Stocksmoor Station8.83 Km
Honley Station9.13 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Mirfield?

List of Stops near to Mirfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Mirfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Mirfield
Mirfield Rail Station0 m
Mirfield Rail Station (Entrance 1)16 m
Mirfield Rail Station (Entrance 2)53 m
Station Road Bus Stop97 m
Mirfield Rail Station (Entrance 3)105 m
Back Station Road Bus Stop170 m
Huddersfield Rd Station Road Bus Stop (stop M4)280 m
Huddersfield Road Bus Stop (stop M5)301 m
Calder Road Johnson St Bus Stop321 m
Calder Road Johnson St Bus Stop (adj)333 m

Cities or Towns near Mirfield (15 km)

List of places near to Mirfield

NameDistance
Lower Hopton0.34 Km
Mirfield0.39 Km
New Scarboro'0.57 Km
Littlemoor0.57 Km
Snake Hill0.92 Km
Knowl1.06 Km
Towngate1.13 Km
Woodbottom1.18 Km
Upper Hopton1.33 Km
Stocks Bank1.39 Km
Sands1.40 Km
Battyeford1.47 Km
Nab1.59 Km
Northorpe1.63 Km
Kitson Hill1.76 Km
Crossley Hill1.91 Km
Ravensthorpe2.08 Km
Whitley Lower2.39 Km
Bracken Hill2.52 Km
Houses Hill2.62 Km
Moor Top2.62 Km
Upper Heaton2.67 Km
Colne Bridge2.74 Km
Cockley Hill2.75 Km
Kirkheaton2.78 Km
Gawthorpe Green2.95 Km
Nab Hill3.06 Km
Roberttown3.22 Km
Norristhorpe3.23 Km
Dewsbury Moor3.32 Km
Fox Royd3.44 Km
Gawthorpe3.45 Km
Briestfield3.47 Km
Bradley3.51 Km
Hartshead3.67 Km
West Town3.70 Km
Thornhill Lees3.76 Km
Grange Moor3.83 Km
Cowmes3.84 Km
Boothroyd3.84 Km
Daw Green3.85 Km
Dalton3.85 Km
Waterloo3.96 Km
Deighton4.03 Km
Westborough4.05 Km
Flush4.11 Km
Lepton Edge4.12 Km
Heckmondwike4.15 Km
Thornhill Edge4.15 Km
Tandem4.16 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Mirfield

List of Historic places near to Mirfield

NameDistances from Mirfield
National Coal Mining Museum for England5.74 Km
Bagshaw Museum7.08 Km
Copley, St Stephens Church12.63 Km
Halifax, All Souls Church12.95 Km
Sandal Castle13.34 Km
National Media Museum13.91 Km
Colour Experience14.46 Km

Booking.com