Ravensthorpe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ravensthorpe Station?

Ravensthorpe train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Ravensthorpe is RVN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8519. Postcode for Ravensthorpe is WF12 9ED.

Location informations for Ravensthorpe Station

Station Code : RVN
Postcode : WF12 9ED
Latitude : 53.675526
Longitude : -1.655579
DMS coordinates : 53°40'31.89363141972" N 1°39'20.08445956056" W
OS Grid Reference : SE228199
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 588807.64 N: 5948261.02
Current time and date at Ravensthorpe is 01:30:17 (06/20/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Ravensthorpe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ravensthorpe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ravensthorpe Station



What is the nearest train station to Ravensthorpe?

List of Railway Stations near to Ravensthorpe
The nearest railway stations to Ravensthorpe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury Station2.37 Km
Mirfield Station2.48 Km
Batley Station4.39 Km
Deighton Station6.39 Km
Brighouse Station8.54 Km
Huddersfield Station9.02 Km
Morley Station9.30 Km
Wakefield Westgate Station9.88 Km
Stocksmoor Station10.09 Km
Shepley Station10.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ravensthorpe?

List of Stops near to Ravensthorpe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ravensthorpe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ravensthorpe
Ravensthorpe Rail Station0 m
Ravensthorpe Rail Station (Entrance 1)25 m
Huddersfield Rd Cranshaw Street Bus Stop480 m
Huddersfield Road Albion St Bus Stop488 m
Huddersfield Road Bridge St Bus Stop521 m
Huddersfield Rd Spen Valley Road Bus Stop538 m
Huddersfield Rd Park Road Bus Stop538 m
Huddersfield Road Union St Bus Stop573 m
Huddersfield Rd North Road Bus Stop (opp)630 m
Huddersfield Rd North Road Bus Stop703 m

Cities or Towns near Ravensthorpe (15 km)

List of places near to Ravensthorpe

NameDistance
Ravensthorpe0.69 Km
Sands1.22 Km
Thornhill Lees1.28 Km
West Town1.53 Km
Daw Green1.73 Km
Savile Town1.74 Km
Dewsbury Moor1.82 Km
Northorpe1.85 Km
Fox Royd1.87 Km
Boothroyd1.93 Km
Overthorpe2.07 Km
Towngate2.11 Km
The Flatts2.13 Km
Whitley Lower2.21 Km
Woodbottom2.27 Km
Thornhill Edge2.34 Km
Combs2.37 Km
Westborough2.41 Km
Briestfield2.54 Km
Dewsbury2.57 Km
Mirfield2.67 Km
Lower Hopton2.69 Km
New Scarboro'2.69 Km
Littlemoor2.74 Km
Eastborough2.74 Km
Crossley Hill2.84 Km
Thornhill2.87 Km
Knowl2.90 Km
Earlsheaton2.94 Km
Crackenedge2.99 Km
Snake Hill3.11 Km
Batley Carr3.20 Km
Stocks Bank3.35 Km
Kitson Hill3.38 Km
Staincliffe3.51 Km
Upper Hopton3.56 Km
Hill Top Estate3.60 Km
Battyeford3.61 Km
Clerk Green3.61 Km
Nab3.66 Km
Heckmondwike3.73 Km
Norristhorpe3.79 Km
Chickenley3.90 Km
Mount Pleasant3.92 Km
Flush3.98 Km
Hanging Heaton4.04 Km
Grange Moor4.07 Km
Moor Top4.08 Km
Healey4.15 Km
Roberttown4.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ravensthorpe

List of Historic places near to Ravensthorpe

NameDistances from Ravensthorpe
National Coal Mining Museum for England4.28 Km
Bagshaw Museum5.92 Km
Sandal Castle10.98 Km
National Media Museum14.42 Km
Halifax, All Souls Church14.90 Km
Copley, St Stephens Church14.93 Km
Colour Experience14.96 Km

Booking.com