Nantwich Railway Station Location Map, Where is Nantwich Station?

Nantwich train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Nantwich is NAN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1247. Postcode for Nantwich is CW5 5SS.

Location informations for Nantwich Station

Station Code : NAN
Postcode : CW5 5SS
Latitude : 53.063574
Longitude : -2.51896
DMS coordinates : 53°3'48.86738741232" N 2°31'8.25439384602" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ653519
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 532235.26 N: 5879450.84
Current time and date at Nantwich is 06:30:11 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Nantwich DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Nantwich ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Nantwich Station



What is the nearest train station to Nantwich?

List of Railway Stations near to Nantwich
The nearest railway stations to Nantwich are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Nantwich
Crewe Station6.43 Km
Wrenbury Station7.12 Km
Sandbach Station12.76 Km
Winsford Station14.21 Km
Whitchurch (Salop) Station14.74 Km
Alsager Station15.05 Km
Kidsgrove Station18.49 Km
Holmes Chapel Station18.76 Km
Hartford Station19.95 Km
Cuddington Station20.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Nantwich?

List of Stops near to Nantwich
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Nantwich are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Nantwich
Nantwich Rail Station0 m
Nantwich Rail Station (Main Entrance)58 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)65 m
Station View Bus Stop (E-bound)73 m
Station View Bus Stop (W-bound)86 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)180 m
Cronkinson Oak Bus Stop (W-bound)340 m
Rookery Drive Bus Stop (opp)347 m
Rookery Drive Bus Stop (nr)363 m
St Anne's Primary School Bus Stop (o/s)393 m

Cities or Towns near Nantwich (15 km)

List of places near to Nantwich

NameDistance
Nantwich0.59 Km
Snow Hill0.68 Km
Butt Green1.64 Km
Acton2.33 Km
Willaston2.51 Km
Rease Heath2.65 Km
Blakelow3.03 Km
Burford3.11 Km
Stapeley3.20 Km
Wistaston3.25 Km
Stoneley Green3.39 Km
Haymoor Green3.48 Km
Ravensmoor3.52 Km
Hack Green3.53 Km
Swanley3.58 Km
Burland3.71 Km
Howbeck Bank3.74 Km
Wells Green3.82 Km
Marshfield Bank4.12 Km
Worleston4.20 Km
Wistaston Green4.35 Km
Clannor Heath4.51 Km
Hatherton4.70 Km
Shavington4.75 Km
Woolstanwood4.85 Km
Aston juxta Mondrum4.85 Km
Wybunbury4.93 Km
Sound5.05 Km
Walgherton5.36 Km
The Valley5.49 Km
Broomhall Green5.65 Km
Wrenbury Heath5.78 Km
Stoke Bank5.83 Km
Sound Heath5.85 Km
Barbridge5.96 Km
Brindley6.12 Km
Hough6.17 Km
Lea Forge6.20 Km
Crewe6.23 Km
Basford6.24 Km
Birchall Moss6.39 Km
Larden Green6.47 Km
Faddiley6.50 Km
Wardle6.68 Km
Aston6.69 Km
Radmore Green6.74 Km
Hunsterson6.85 Km
Hankelow6.94 Km
Wrenbury-cum-Frith7.04 Km
Barrows Green7.04 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Nantwich

List of Historic places near to Nantwich

NameDistances from Nantwich
Hack Green Secret Nuclear Bunker0.55 Km
Dorfold Hall2.23 Km
Bunbury, St Boniface Church10.43 Km
Cholmondeley Castle Gardens11.62 Km
Adderley, St Peters Church12.22 Km
Beeston Castle13.19 Km
Sandbach Crosses13.85 Km

Booking.com