Winsford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Winsford Station?

Winsford train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Winsford is WSF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2269. Postcode for Winsford is CW7 3NF.

Location informations for Winsford Station

Station Code : WSF
Postcode : CW7 3NF
Latitude : 53.190514
Longitude : -2.4946
DMS coordinates : 53°11'25.84943408832" N 2°29'40.55885759904" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ670660
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 533767.99 N: 5893583.19
Current time and date at Winsford is 11:19:59 (07/13/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Winsford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Winsford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Winsford Station



What is the nearest train station to Winsford?

List of Railway Stations near to Winsford
The nearest railway stations to Winsford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Winsford
Hartford Station6.92 Km
Greenbank Station7.27 Km
Northwich Station7.89 Km
Sandbach Station8.10 Km
Lostock Gralam Station8.80 Km
Cuddington Station8.88 Km
Holmes Chapel Station9.60 Km
Plumley Station10.60 Km
Acton Bridge Station11.12 Km
Goostrey Station11.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Winsford?

List of Stops near to Winsford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Winsford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Winsford
Winsford Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)13 m
Winsford Rail Station (Main Entrance)54 m
Road Three Bus Stop (Stop T)273 m
Road Three Bus Stop (Stop S)281 m
Nash Europe Bus Stop (Outside)311 m
Road One Bus Stop (opp)330 m
Road One Bus Stop (cnr)333 m
Mitras Automotive Bus Stop (Stop Q)344 m
Nun House Drive Bus Stop (nr)384 m

Cities or Towns near Winsford (15 km)

List of places near to Winsford

NameDistance
Gravel0.33 Km
Clive0.72 Km
Wharton1.21 Km
Clive Green1.22 Km
Stanthorne1.81 Km
Way's Green1.88 Km
Wharton Green1.90 Km
Winsford2.46 Km
Town Fields2.66 Km
Meadowbank2.86 Km
Newtonia2.88 Km
Manor Park2.89 Km
Wimboldsley3.18 Km
Bostock Green3.27 Km
Middlewich3.36 Km
Over3.37 Km
Whatcroft3.74 Km
Littler3.90 Km
Moulton3.96 Km
Occlestone Green3.98 Km
Mere Heath4.22 Km
Lea Green4.32 Km
Salterswall4.37 Km
Yatehouse Green4.41 Km
Hebden Green4.57 Km
Darnhall4.59 Km
Walley's Green4.83 Km
Davenham5.16 Km
Marton5.40 Km
Minshull Vernon5.43 Km
Church Minshull5.46 Km
Whitegate5.46 Km
Foxwist Green5.55 Km
Cross Lane5.57 Km
Marton Green5.72 Km
Byley5.97 Km
Kingsmead5.99 Km
Wades Green5.99 Km
Leftwich6.13 Km
Warmingham6.19 Km
Sproston Green6.21 Km
Higher Shurlach6.36 Km
Nova Scotia6.42 Km
Puddinglake6.44 Km
Wettenhall6.62 Km
Hartford6.78 Km
Stud Green6.91 Km
Rudheath6.93 Km
Wettenhall Green7.06 Km
Broken Cross7.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Winsford

Booking.com