Wrenbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wrenbury Station?

Wrenbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Wrenbury is WRE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1350. Postcode for Wrenbury is CW5 8EX.

Location informations for Wrenbury Station

Station Code : WRE
Postcode : CW5 8EX
Latitude : 53.019391
Longitude : -2.595947
DMS coordinates : 53°1'9.80773539168" N 2°35'45.4082305632" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ601470
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 527103.95 N: 5874503.97
Current time and date at Wrenbury is 05:35:43 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wrenbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wrenbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wrenbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Wrenbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Wrenbury
The nearest railway stations to Wrenbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wrenbury
Nantwich Station7.12 Km
Whitchurch (Salop) Station7.63 Km
Crewe Station13.40 Km
Prees Station14.75 Km
Sandbach Station19.86 Km
Wem Station19.88 Km
Winsford Station20.19 Km
Alsager Station21.46 Km
Delamere Station23.75 Km
Cuddington Station24.52 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wrenbury?

List of Stops near to Wrenbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wrenbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wrenbury
Wrenbury Rail Station0 m
Wrenbury Rail Station (Main Entrance)4 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)59 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)62 m
Wrenbury Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)341 m
Wrenbury Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)351 m
Primary School Bus Stop (opp)534 m
Primary School Bus Stop (o/s)546 m
Oakfield Avenue Bus Stop (cnr)643 m
Oakfield Avenue Bus Stop (opp)660 m

Cities or Towns near Wrenbury (15 km)

List of places near to Wrenbury

NameDistance
Wrenbury-cum-Frith0.52 Km
Aston1.02 Km
Sound Heath1.44 Km
Pinsley Green1.49 Km
Wrenbury Heath1.53 Km
Broomhall Green2.14 Km
Sound2.19 Km
Newhall2.33 Km
Marley Green2.42 Km
Barnett Brook3.61 Km
Hollyhurst3.72 Km
Gauntons Bank3.79 Km
Ravensmoor4.05 Km
Norbury4.06 Km
Holtridge4.14 Km
Marbury4.21 Km
Old Woodhouses4.50 Km
Larden Green4.68 Km
Chorley4.80 Km
Stoneley Green4.93 Km
Norbury Common5.13 Km
Burleydam5.13 Km
Royal's Green5.14 Km
Swanwick Green5.18 Km
Lightwood Green5.25 Km
Hack Green5.40 Km
New Woodhouses5.60 Km
Swanley5.69 Km
Quoisley5.82 Km
Brown's Bank5.86 Km
Faddiley5.92 Km
Woodhey Green6.03 Km
Bickley Moss6.19 Km
Brindley6.23 Km
Wirswall6.37 Km
Bickley6.45 Km
Wilkesley6.61 Km
Little Heath6.62 Km
Burland6.66 Km
Acton6.70 Km
Broughall6.78 Km
Audlem6.80 Km
Bickley Town7.02 Km
Bradeley Green7.08 Km
Swanbach7.23 Km
Snow Hill7.26 Km
Hankelow7.39 Km
Burford7.42 Km
Nantwich7.46 Km
Waymills7.47 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Wrenbury

List of Historic places near to Wrenbury

NameDistances from Wrenbury
Dorfold Hall6.56 Km
Hack Green Secret Nuclear Bunker7.38 Km
Cholmondeley Castle Gardens7.73 Km
Adderley, St Peters Church9.52 Km
Bunbury, St Boniface Church11.25 Km
Beeston Castle13.26 Km

Booking.com