Cramlington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cramlington Station?

Cramlington train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Cramlington is CRM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7579. Postcode for Cramlington is NE23 9EX.

Location informations for Cramlington Station

Station Code : CRM
Postcode : NE23 9EX
Latitude : 55.087769
Longitude : -1.598595
DMS coordinates : 55°5'15.96841209708" N 1°35'54.94243172646" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ257771
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 589446.95 N: 6105455.44
Current time and date at Cramlington is 08:03:58 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cramlington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cramlington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cramlington Station



What is the nearest train station to Cramlington?

List of Railway Stations near to Cramlington
The nearest railway stations to Cramlington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cramlington
Morpeth Station9.88 Km
Pegswood Station10.46 Km
Manors Station12.79 Km
Newcastle Station13.33 Km
MetroCentre Station14.97 Km
Blaydon Station15.39 Km
Heworth Station15.39 Km
Dunston Station15.56 Km
Widdrington Station17.11 Km
Wylam Station18.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cramlington?

List of Stops near to Cramlington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cramlington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cramlington
Cramlington Rail Station0 m
Railway station Railway Station (main entrance)9 m
Railway station Railway Station (west entrance)49 m
Entrance Bus Stop (opp)165 m
Beaconhill Grange Bus Stop (opp)202 m
Entrance Bus Stop (near)203 m
Crow Hall Lane Bus Stop (on)213 m
Beaconhill Grange Bus Stop (nr)217 m
Retail Park Bus Stop (near)224 m
Retail Park Bus Stop (opp)249 m

Airports Near to Cramlington

Newcastle Airport , UK (8.15 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cramlington (15 km)

List of places near to Cramlington

NameDistance
Beaconhill Grange0.36 Km
Town Centre0.42 Km
Beaconhill Glade0.48 Km
Beaconhill Green0.53 Km
Nelson Village0.60 Km
Whitelea Dale0.66 Km
Cramlington0.69 Km
Parkside Chase0.79 Km
Whitelea Chase0.81 Km
Whitelea Grange0.88 Km
Hall Close Dale0.91 Km
Parkside Dale0.96 Km
Beaconhill Lea1.00 Km
Stonelaw Dale1.08 Km
Whitelea Glade1.09 Km
Cramlington Village1.17 Km
Parkside Glade1.18 Km
Hall Close Grange1.18 Km
Stonelaw Grange1.19 Km
Hall Close Chase1.27 Km
Hall Close Green1.30 Km
Eastfield Chase1.34 Km
Mayfield Glade1.40 Km
Hall Close Glade1.41 Km
Parkside Grange1.42 Km
Eastfield Dale1.46 Km
Mayfield Dale1.50 Km
Collingwood Grange1.50 Km
Eastfield Green1.77 Km
Southfield Green1.85 Km
Mayfield Grange1.94 Km
High Pit1.99 Km
Collingwood Chase2.23 Km
Klondyke2.30 Km
Collingwood2.40 Km
East Hartford2.40 Km
Southfield Lea2.41 Km
Annitsford2.66 Km
East Cramlington2.98 Km
Shotton3.35 Km
Dudley3.56 Km
Fordley3.72 Km
Seaton Burn3.75 Km
Seghill4.00 Km
Brenkley4.28 Km
Burradon4.70 Km
Wideopen4.72 Km
Bedlington4.84 Km
South Newsham4.90 Km
Bebside4.95 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cramlington

Booking.com