Heworth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Heworth Station?

Heworth train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Heworth is HEW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7766. Postcode for Heworth is NE10 0NE.

Location informations for Heworth Station

Station Code : HEW
Postcode : NE10 0NE
Latitude : 54.951569
Longitude : -1.555766
DMS coordinates : 54°57'5.64853859568" N 1°33'20.75858175504" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ285619
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 592493.43 N: 6090356.52
Current time and date at Heworth is 11:42:30 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Heworth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Heworth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Heworth Station



What is the nearest train station to Heworth?

List of Railway Stations near to Heworth
The nearest railway stations to Heworth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Heworth
Manors Station3.92 Km
Newcastle Station4.35 Km
Dunston Station5.51 Km
MetroCentre Station7.06 Km
Blaydon Station10.14 Km
Chester-Le-Street Station10.88 Km
Sunderland Station12.22 Km
Cramlington Station15.39 Km
Wylam Station16.69 Km
Seaham Station18.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Heworth?

List of Stops near to Heworth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Heworth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Heworth
Heworth Rail Station0 m
Heworth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1)11 m
Heworth Metro Bus Stop (E-Bound)11 m
Heworth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2)13 m
Heworth Metro Bus Stop (W-Bound)13 m
Heworth Interchange (E)15 m
Heworth Interchange (R)22 m
Heworth Interchange (F)26 m
Heworth Interchange (B)33 m
Heworth Interchange Stand G (W-Bound)34 m

Airports Near to Heworth

Newcastle Airport , UK (12.90 Km)

Cities or Towns near Heworth (15 km)

List of places near to Heworth

NameDistance
Heworth Lane0.47 Km
Heworth0.52 Km
Pelaw0.68 Km
Heworth Shore0.69 Km
Felling0.82 Km
Bill Quay1.29 Km
Old Fold1.31 Km
Felling Shore1.39 Km
St Anthony's1.47 Km
Friars Goose1.48 Km
Whitehills1.71 Km
Windy Nook1.72 Km
Carr Hill1.89 Km
Leam Lane1.90 Km
Pelaw Main2.10 Km
Mount Pleasant2.13 Km
Deckham2.18 Km
St Peter's2.20 Km
East Gateshead2.23 Km
Wardley2.38 Km
Sheriff Hill2.41 Km
St Lawrence2.43 Km
Beacon Lough2.63 Km
Walker2.65 Km
Byker2.71 Km
Follingsby2.75 Km
Shipcote2.80 Km
Wrekenton2.96 Km
Hebburn Hall Ponds3.08 Km
Low Walker3.12 Km
Low Fell3.23 Km
Gateshead3.27 Km
Lyndhurst3.37 Km
Saltwell3.38 Km
Hebburn3.40 Km
Hebburn New Town3.43 Km
Battle Field3.61 Km
Springwell3.61 Km
Usworth3.64 Km
Harlow Green3.75 Km
Campbell Park3.78 Km
Donwell3.78 Km
Eighton Banks3.88 Km
Hebburn Row3.90 Km
Walkergate3.98 Km
Shieldfield4.00 Km
Bensham4.06 Km
Fellgate4.07 Km
Heaton4.10 Km
Monkton4.12 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com