Widdrington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Widdrington Station?

Widdrington train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Widdrington is WDD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7695. Postcode for Widdrington is NE61 5QH.

Location informations for Widdrington Station

Station Code : WDD
Postcode : NE61 5QH
Latitude : 55.241307
Longitude : -1.616474
DMS coordinates : 55°14'28.7056332186" N 1°36'59.30490176484" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ244941
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 587967.23 N: 6122517
Current time and date at Widdrington is 07:56:38 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Widdrington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Widdrington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Widdrington Station



What is the nearest train station to Widdrington?

List of Railway Stations near to Widdrington
The nearest railway stations to Widdrington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Widdrington
Pegswood Station7.24 Km
Acklington Station7.65 Km
Morpeth Station9.74 Km
Alnmouth Station16.89 Km
Cramlington Station17.11 Km
Manors Station29.87 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Widdrington?

List of Stops near to Widdrington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Widdrington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Widdrington
Widdrington Rail Station0 m
Railway station Railway Station (south entrance)14 m
Railway station Railway Station (north entrance)21 m
Mile Road Bus Stop (N-bound)84 m
Mile Road Bus Stop (S-bound)87 m
Level Crossing Bus Stop (W-bound)113 m
Level Crossing Bus Stop (N-bound)132 m
Station Mews Bus Stop (nr)211 m
Wooderfield Bus Stop (opp)264 m
Wooderfield Bus Stop (adj)272 m

Cities or Towns near Widdrington (15 km)

List of places near to Widdrington

NameDistance
Widdrington Station0.31 Km
Stobswood0.80 Km
Widdrington2.05 Km
Ulgham2.25 Km
Linton3.46 Km
West Chevington3.53 Km
Ellington3.79 Km
Tritlington4.33 Km
Maiden's Hall4.42 Km
Cresswell4.81 Km
Red Row5.07 Km
Eshott5.33 Km
Longhirst5.44 Km
Causey Park Bridge5.53 Km
Hadston5.92 Km
Lynemouth5.93 Km
South Broomhill6.06 Km
Hebron6.75 Km
Broomhill6.99 Km
Pegswood7.00 Km
Fenrother7.10 Km
Ashington7.14 Km
Togston7.34 Km
Woodhorn7.48 Km
East Thirston7.49 Km
Bothal7.58 Km
Burgham7.74 Km
Acklington7.92 Km
Hirst8.00 Km
Sheepwash8.38 Km
West Thirston8.42 Km
North Togston8.48 Km
Woodhorn Demesne8.51 Km
Radcliffe8.56 Km
Felton8.61 Km
North Choppington8.99 Km
Stakeford9.01 Km
Guide Post9.02 Km
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea9.17 Km
Fair Moor9.18 Km
North Seaton9.19 Km
Morpeth9.46 Km
West Sleekburn9.48 Km
High Hauxley9.56 Km
Low Hauxley9.72 Km
Scotland Gate9.74 Km
Longhorsley9.74 Km
Stobhillgate9.75 Km
Stobhill9.91 Km
Choppington9.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Widdrington

List of Historic places near to Widdrington

NameDistances from Widdrington
Morpeth Castle9.68 Km
North Northumberland Heritage Coast10.71 Km
Warkworth Castle11.55 Km
Warkworth Castle Hermitage11.69 Km
Warkworth, St Lawrence Church11.99 Km
Brinkburn Priory13.59 Km

Booking.com