Manors Railway Station Location Map, Where is Manors Station?

Manors train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Manors is MAS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7603. Postcode for Manors is NE1 6UR.

Location informations for Manors Station

Station Code : MAS
Postcode : NE1 6UR
Latitude : 54.972766
Longitude : -1.604741
DMS coordinates : 54°58'21.9574843752" N 1°36'17.06800491456" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ253643
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 589310.1 N: 6092651.4
Current time and date at Manors is 11:20:54 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Manors DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Manors ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Manors Station



What is the nearest train station to Manors?

List of Railway Stations near to Manors
The nearest railway stations to Manors are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Manors
Newcastle Station935 m
Dunston Station3.47 Km
Heworth Station3.92 Km
MetroCentre Station4.19 Km
Blaydon Station6.93 Km
Cramlington Station12.79 Km
Chester-Le-Street Station13.25 Km
Wylam Station13.36 Km
Sunderland Station16.07 Km
Prudhoe Station16.62 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Manors?

List of Stops near to Manors
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Manors are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Manors
Manors Rail Station0 m
Melbourne Street Bus Stop (E-Bound)92 m
Manors Metro Bus Stop (W-Bound)131 m
Manors (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2)131 m
Manors (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1)139 m
Manors Metro Bus Stop (E-Bound)139 m
Manors (Tyne and Wear Metro Station)139 m
City Road-Melbourne Street Bus Stop (NW-Bound)168 m
Newcastle Manors Bus Stop (W-Bound)195 m
Newcastle Manors Bus Stop (E-Bound)232 m

Airports Near to Manors

Newcastle Airport , UK (9.09 Km)

Cities or Towns near Manors (15 km)

List of places near to Manors

NameDistance
Battle Field0.54 Km
Shieldfield0.67 Km
Newcastle upon Tyne0.68 Km
Science Central1.32 Km
Gateshead1.43 Km
Brandling Village1.47 Km
St Lawrence1.60 Km
Byker1.68 Km
East Gateshead1.68 Km
St Peter's1.86 Km
Arthur's Hill1.97 Km
Jesmond1.98 Km
Heaton1.99 Km
Spital Tongues2.15 Km
Felling Shore2.56 Km
Shipcote2.58 Km
Mount Pleasant2.61 Km
Friars Goose2.61 Km
West Jesmond2.64 Km
Teams2.66 Km
Old Fold2.71 Km
Bensham2.72 Km
Elswick2.86 Km
Deckham2.88 Km
Saltwell3.06 Km
High Heaton3.18 Km
Walker3.23 Km
Felling3.26 Km
Walkergate3.30 Km
Carr Hill3.31 Km
South Gosforth3.31 Km
Dunston3.44 Km
St Anthony's3.48 Km
South Benwell3.58 Km
Heworth Shore3.61 Km
Heworth Lane3.62 Km
Fenham3.79 Km
Paradise3.84 Km
Walkerville3.87 Km
Sheriff Hill4.06 Km
Dunston Hill4.11 Km
Windy Nook4.12 Km
Lobley Hill4.19 Km
Gosforth4.24 Km
Low Fell4.24 Km
Pelaw4.26 Km
Cowgate4.32 Km
Heworth4.36 Km
Low Walker4.37 Km
Team Valley4.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com