MetroCentre Railway Station Location Map, Where is MetroCentre Station?

MetroCentre train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for MetroCentre is MCE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7725. Postcode for MetroCentre is NE11 9GA.

Location informations for MetroCentre Station

Station Code : MCE
Postcode : NE11 9GA
Latitude : 54.95875
Longitude : -1.665626
DMS coordinates : 54°57'31.50094352688" N 1°39'56.25384849816" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ215627
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 585442.86 N: 6091015.87
Current time and date at MetroCentre is 11:50:07 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live MetroCentre DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live MetroCentre ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for MetroCentre Station



What is the nearest train station to MetroCentre?

List of Railway Stations near to MetroCentre
The nearest railway stations to MetroCentre are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from MetroCentre
Dunston Station1.79 Km
Blaydon Station3.10 Km
Newcastle Station3.27 Km
Manors Station4.19 Km
Heworth Station7.06 Km
Wylam Station9.65 Km
Prudhoe Station12.74 Km
Chester-Le-Street Station12.86 Km
Cramlington Station14.97 Km
Stocksfield Station16.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to MetroCentre?

List of Stops near to MetroCentre
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to MetroCentre are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from MetroCentre
Metrocentre Rail Station0 m
Metrocentre Interchange (E)35 m
Metrocentre Interchange (F)42 m
Metrocentre Interchange (D)44 m
Metrocentre Interchange (C)57 m
Metrocentre Interchange (G)58 m
Metrocentre Interchange (H)61 m
Metrocentre Interchange (J)61 m
Coach Park Bus Stop (W-Bound)64 m
Metrocentre Interchange (K)72 m

Airports Near to MetroCentre

Newcastle Airport , UK (8.91 Km)

Cities or Towns near MetroCentre (15 km)

List of places near to MetroCentre

NameDistance
Derwent Haugh0.58 Km
Paradise0.78 Km
South Benwell0.94 Km
Beechgrove1.03 Km
Dunston1.22 Km
Swalwell1.28 Km
Elswick1.38 Km
Whickham1.60 Km
Dunston Hill1.71 Km
Old Benwell1.82 Km
Scotswood1.93 Km
Axwell Park2.35 Km
Benwell2.41 Km
Fenham2.55 Km
Blaydon Haughs2.60 Km
Bell's Close2.67 Km
Teams2.69 Km
Arthur's Hill2.70 Km
Lobley Hill2.97 Km
Science Central3.02 Km
Bensham3.12 Km
Blaydon3.15 Km
Denton Burn3.20 Km
Winlaton Mill3.36 Km
Whickham Fell3.38 Km
Spital Tongues3.40 Km
East Denton3.41 Km
Lemington3.67 Km
Blakelaw3.73 Km
Winlaton3.75 Km
Gateshead3.88 Km
Sunniside3.88 Km
Street Gate3.90 Km
Saltwell4.00 Km
Cowgate4.08 Km
Newcastle upon Tyne4.14 Km
Blaydon Burn4.23 Km
Team Valley4.24 Km
Shipcote4.34 Km
Fellside4.41 Km
Low Thornley4.58 Km
Stella4.72 Km
Battle Field4.73 Km
Brandling Village4.73 Km
Marley Hill4.73 Km
Shieldfield4.76 Km
Kenton Bar4.77 Km
Westerhope4.81 Km
West Denton4.86 Km
Mount Pleasant4.96 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com