Pegswood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pegswood Station?

Pegswood train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Pegswood is PEG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7685. Postcode for Pegswood is NE61 6SJ.

Location informations for Pegswood Station

Station Code : PEG
Postcode : NE61 6SJ
Latitude : 55.17813
Longitude : -1.644166
DMS coordinates : 55°10'41.26880472672" N 1°38'38.9974554084" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ227871
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 586343.25 N: 6115452.6
Current time and date at Pegswood is 07:37:34 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Pegswood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pegswood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pegswood Station



What is the nearest train station to Pegswood?

List of Railway Stations near to Pegswood
The nearest railway stations to Pegswood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pegswood
Morpeth Station3.03 Km
Widdrington Station7.24 Km
Cramlington Station10.46 Km
Acklington Station14.35 Km
Manors Station22.97 Km
Newcastle Station23.38 Km
Alnmouth Station23.87 Km
Blaydon Station24.01 Km
MetroCentre Station24.43 Km
Wylam Station25.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pegswood?

List of Stops near to Pegswood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pegswood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pegswood
Pegswood Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Railway Station (north entrance)64 m
Railway Station Railway Station (south entrance)65 m
Railway station Bus Stop (opp)106 m
Railway station Bus Stop (nr)129 m
Miners' Welfare Park Bus Stop (adj)216 m
Miners' Welfare Park Bus Stop (opp)227 m
Front Street Bus Stop (E-bound)351 m
Co-op Bus Stop (opp)386 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (opp)469 m

Cities or Towns near Pegswood (15 km)

List of places near to Pegswood

NameDistance
Pegswood0.34 Km
Bothal1.30 Km
Longhirst1.98 Km
North Choppington2.31 Km
Stobhill2.95 Km
Stobhillgate3.02 Km
Sheepwash3.03 Km
Hepscott3.10 Km
Morpeth3.19 Km
Guide Post3.38 Km
High Church3.64 Km
Scotland Gate3.80 Km
Choppington3.92 Km
Loansdean4.19 Km
Hebron4.21 Km
Stakeford4.61 Km
Fair Moor4.62 Km
Hepscott Park4.67 Km
Ashington4.80 Km
Clifton4.85 Km
Bomarsund5.13 Km
Ulgham5.16 Km
Linton5.23 Km
Nedderton5.25 Km
Tranwell5.27 Km
Hirst5.40 Km
West Sleekburn5.51 Km
Tritlington5.76 Km
Mitford5.86 Km
Bedlington5.93 Km
Bedlington Station6.63 Km
Netherton Park6.70 Km
Ellington6.78 Km
Tranwell Woods6.78 Km
North Seaton Colliery6.92 Km
North Seaton6.94 Km
Fenrother7.03 Km
East Sleekburn7.05 Km
Woodhorn7.26 Km
Pigdon7.34 Km
Widdrington Station7.55 Km
Stobswood7.55 Km
Cambois7.71 Km
Lynemouth7.75 Km
Bebside7.82 Km
Stannington7.93 Km
Woodhorn Demesne7.96 Km
Causey Park Bridge8.20 Km
Newton Underwood8.26 Km
Molesden8.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pegswood

List of Historic places near to Pegswood

NameDistances from Pegswood
Morpeth Castle3.16 Km
North Northumberland Heritage Coast3.76 Km
Whalton Manor Garden11.05 Km
Seaton Delaval Hall14.24 Km
Seaton Delaval, Our Lady Church14.35 Km

Booking.com