Blaydon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Blaydon Station?

Blaydon train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Blaydon is BLO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7503. Postcode for Blaydon is NE21 4JB.

Location informations for Blaydon Station

Station Code : BLO
Postcode : NE21 4JB
Latitude : 54.96579
Longitude : -1.712581
DMS coordinates : 54°57'56.84286859776" N 1°42'45.29119975914" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ184634
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 582422.01 N: 6091742.81
Current time and date at Blaydon is 11:24:52 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Blaydon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Blaydon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Blaydon Station



What is the nearest train station to Blaydon?

List of Railway Stations near to Blaydon
The nearest railway stations to Blaydon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Blaydon
MetroCentre Station3.10 Km
Dunston Station4.83 Km
Newcastle Station6.09 Km
Wylam Station6.56 Km
Manors Station6.93 Km
Prudhoe Station9.72 Km
Heworth Station10.14 Km
Stocksfield Station13.20 Km
Chester-Le-Street Station15.06 Km
Cramlington Station15.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Blaydon?

List of Stops near to Blaydon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Blaydon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Blaydon
Blaydon Rail Station0 m
Blaydon Bus Station (C)102 m
Blaydon Bus Station (D)104 m
Blaydon Bus Station (B)112 m
Blaydon Bus Station (A)123 m
Blaydon Bus Station Stand E (NE-Bound)130 m
Blaydon Bus Link Bus Stop (E-Bound)147 m
Shibdon Road-West View Bus Stop (NW-Bound)164 m
Blaydon Bus Link Bus Stop (W-Bound)174 m
Shibdon Road-East View Bus Stop (SE-Bound)206 m

Airports Near to Blaydon

Newcastle Airport , UK (8.08 Km)

Cities or Towns near Blaydon (15 km)

List of places near to Blaydon

NameDistance
Blaydon0.15 Km
Blaydon Haughs0.54 Km
Lemington1.22 Km
Bell's Close1.41 Km
Winlaton1.45 Km
Blaydon Burn1.47 Km
Stella1.68 Km
Scotswood1.79 Km
Hedgefield1.94 Km
Benwell2.13 Km
Denton Burn2.16 Km
Axwell Park2.23 Km
Old Benwell2.45 Km
Swalwell2.45 Km
Stargate2.46 Km
Winlaton Mill2.51 Km
Crookhill2.53 Km
Derwent Haugh2.55 Km
Newburn2.69 Km
Walbottle3.12 Km
Paradise3.12 Km
Low Thornley3.16 Km
East Denton3.20 Km
Whickham3.23 Km
West Denton3.23 Km
Ryton3.32 Km
South Benwell3.37 Km
Beechgrove3.40 Km
Fenham3.66 Km
Blakelaw3.70 Km
Folly3.91 Km
Westerhope3.93 Km
Ryton Woodside4.01 Km
North Walbottle4.12 Km
Elswick4.13 Km
Barlow4.23 Km
Throckley4.28 Km
Dunston4.31 Km
Newbiggin Hall Estate4.39 Km
Bar Moor4.42 Km
Whickham Fell4.47 Km
Dunston Hill4.55 Km
Low Greenside4.57 Km
Cowgate4.69 Km
Greenside4.73 Km
Fellside4.76 Km
Bank Top4.84 Km
Kenton Bar4.99 Km
Crawcrook5.02 Km
Arthur's Hill5.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com