Morpeth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Morpeth Station?

Morpeth train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Morpeth is MPT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7680. Postcode for Morpeth is NE61 2SL.

Location informations for Morpeth Station

Station Code : MPT
Postcode : NE61 2SL
Latitude : 55.162377
Longitude : -1.683075
DMS coordinates : 55°9'44.55835485228" N 1°40'59.06883157212" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ202853
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 583898.67 N: 6113652.29
Current time and date at Morpeth is 09:21:17 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Morpeth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Morpeth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Morpeth Station



What is the nearest train station to Morpeth?

List of Railway Stations near to Morpeth
The nearest railway stations to Morpeth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Morpeth
Pegswood Station3.03 Km
Widdrington Station9.74 Km
Cramlington Station9.88 Km
Acklington Station16.21 Km
Manors Station21.67 Km
Blaydon Station21.94 Km
Newcastle Station21.97 Km
Wylam Station22.45 Km
MetroCentre Station22.67 Km
Dunston Station23.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Morpeth?

List of Stops near to Morpeth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Morpeth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Morpeth
Morpeth Rail Station0 m
Railway station Railway Station (main entrance)34 m
Railway station Railway Station (side entrance)40 m
Morpeth Rail Station Bus Stop (sw)41 m
Mafeking roundabout Bus Stop (N-bound)102 m
Railway station Bus Stop (S-bound)105 m
Mafeking Roundabout Bus Stop (S-bound)170 m
Mafeking Roundabout Bus Stop (nr)197 m
Railway station Bus Stop (N-bound)225 m
Shields Road Bus Stop (sb)367 m

Airports Near to Morpeth

Newcastle Airport , UK (13.90 Km)

Cities or Towns near Morpeth (15 km)

List of places near to Morpeth

NameDistance
Stobhillgate0.04 Km
Stobhill0.58 Km
Morpeth0.75 Km
High Church0.80 Km
Loansdean1.18 Km
Tranwell2.29 Km
Hepscott2.38 Km
Clifton2.38 Km
Fair Moor3.04 Km
Pegswood3.08 Km
Mitford3.30 Km
Hepscott Park3.62 Km
North Choppington3.71 Km
Tranwell Woods3.80 Km
Bothal3.86 Km
Longhirst4.34 Km
Hebron4.42 Km
Nedderton4.63 Km
Netherton Park5.02 Km
Choppington5.22 Km
Sheepwash5.23 Km
Guide Post5.24 Km
Scotland Gate5.27 Km
Molesden5.56 Km
Pigdon5.59 Km
Newton Underwood5.88 Km
Stannington6.09 Km
Saltwick6.20 Km
Bedlington6.34 Km
Shilvington6.34 Km
Stakeford6.79 Km
Bomarsund6.83 Km
Tritlington7.07 Km
Fenrother7.14 Km
Throphill7.22 Km
Ulgham7.51 Km
Ashington7.60 Km
West Sleekburn7.68 Km
Shotton7.74 Km
Bedlington Station7.75 Km
Hirst8.04 Km
Linton8.20 Km
Whalton8.34 Km
Stanton8.43 Km
Meldon8.47 Km
East Sleekburn8.69 Km
Bebside8.75 Km
East Hartford8.96 Km
Causey Park Bridge9.13 Km
Ogle9.17 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Morpeth

List of Historic places near to Morpeth

NameDistances from Morpeth
Morpeth Castle0.37 Km
North Northumberland Heritage Coast1.04 Km
Whalton Manor Garden8.03 Km
Belsay Castle13.18 Km
Belsay Hall and Garden13.30 Km
Seaton Delaval, Our Lady Church14.86 Km
Seaton Delaval Hall14.90 Km

Booking.com