Dunston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dunston Station?

Dunston train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Dunston is DOT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7744. Postcode for Dunston is NE11 9SS.

Location informations for Dunston Station

Station Code : DOT
Postcode : NE11 9SS
Latitude : 54.950056
Longitude : -1.642045
DMS coordinates : 54°57'0.20275483716" N 1°38'31.36051864818" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ230617
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 586971.51 N: 6090077.57
Current time and date at Dunston is 12:07:52 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dunston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dunston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dunston Station



What is the nearest train station to Dunston?

List of Railway Stations near to Dunston
The nearest railway stations to Dunston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dunston
MetroCentre Station1.79 Km
Newcastle Station2.58 Km
Manors Station3.47 Km
Blaydon Station4.83 Km
Heworth Station5.51 Km
Wylam Station11.33 Km
Chester-Le-Street Station11.38 Km
Prudhoe Station14.33 Km
Cramlington Station15.56 Km
Sunderland Station17.32 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dunston?

List of Stops near to Dunston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dunston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dunston
Dunston Rail Station0 m
Ellison Road Bus Stop (NE-Bound)59 m
Wilson Street Bus Stop (SE-Bound)175 m
Ellison Road Bus Stop (SW-Bound)176 m
Wilson Street Bus Stop (NW-Bound)181 m
Ravensworth Road Bus Stop (S-Bound)241 m
Ellison Road-The Crescent Bus Stop (E-Bound)255 m
Cypress Crescent Bus Stop (N-Bound)318 m
Maple Avenue Bus Stop (E-Bound)358 m
Ellison Road Bus Stop (W-Bound)370 m

Airports Near to Dunston

Newcastle Airport , UK (10.23 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dunston (15 km)

List of places near to Dunston

NameDistance
Dunston0.62 Km
Dunston Hill0.64 Km
Teams1.09 Km
Lobley Hill1.31 Km
Bensham1.46 Km
Beechgrove1.63 Km
Elswick1.79 Km
South Benwell2.16 Km
Paradise2.22 Km
Whickham2.23 Km
Saltwell2.27 Km
Derwent Haugh2.28 Km
Team Valley2.50 Km
Swalwell2.58 Km
Gateshead2.61 Km
Shipcote2.72 Km
Science Central2.77 Km
Arthur's Hill2.88 Km
Low Fell3.33 Km
Street Gate3.36 Km
Deckham3.36 Km
Mount Pleasant3.39 Km
Whickham Fell3.39 Km
Old Benwell3.45 Km
Sunniside3.52 Km
Axwell Park3.52 Km
Lady Park3.58 Km
Scotswood3.69 Km
Spital Tongues3.71 Km
Newcastle upon Tyne3.71 Km
Fenham3.73 Km
Chowdene3.76 Km
Carr Hill3.78 Km
Sheriff Hill3.87 Km
Battle Field3.95 Km
East Gateshead4.02 Km
Old Ravensworth4.06 Km
Benwell4.10 Km
Shieldfield4.13 Km
Lyndhurst4.29 Km
Allerdene4.29 Km
Old Fold4.30 Km
Beacon Lough4.34 Km
St Lawrence4.35 Km
Blaydon Haughs4.35 Km
Lamesley4.40 Km
Bell's Close4.45 Km
Winlaton Mill4.45 Km
Windy Nook4.48 Km
Marley Hill4.52 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com