Seascale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Seascale Station?

Seascale train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Seascale is SSC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2003. Postcode for Seascale is CA20 1QL.

Location informations for Seascale Station

Station Code : SSC
Postcode : CA20 1QL
Latitude : 54.395879
Longitude : -3.484511
DMS coordinates : 54°23'45.16456985088" N 3°29'4.2412957416" W
OS Grid Reference : NY037010
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 468542.71 N: 6027676.96
Current time and date at Seascale is 18:23:14 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Seascale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Seascale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Seascale Station



What is the nearest train station to Seascale?

List of Railway Stations near to Seascale
The nearest railway stations to Seascale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Seascale
Sellafield Station2.85 Km
Drigg Station3.39 Km
Braystones Station6.09 Km
Ravenglass Station6.63 Km
Nethertown Station8.54 Km
St.Bees Station12.77 Km
Bootle (Cumbria) Station13.03 Km
Corkickle Station17.40 Km
Whitehaven Station18.69 Km
Parton Station20.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Seascale?

List of Stops near to Seascale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Seascale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Seascale
Seascale Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)12 m
Rail Station Railway Station (at)16 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)16 m
St Cuthberts Church Bus Stop (o/s)81 m
Bowling Green Bus Stop (o/s)84 m
Gosforth Gate Bus Stop (opp)113 m
Wasdale Park Bus Stop (near)421 m
Wasdale Park Bus Stop (at)437 m
Post office Bus Stop (near)448 m

Cities or Towns near Seascale (15 km)

List of places near to Seascale

NameDistance
Seascale0.31 Km
Stubble Green2.37 Km
Calder2.45 Km
Hall Senna2.61 Km
Drigg3.35 Km
High Sellafield3.48 Km
Sellafield3.65 Km
Greengarth Hall3.81 Km
Gosforth3.88 Km
Holmrook4.23 Km
Yottenfews4.44 Km
Ponsonby4.75 Km
Calder Bridge4.87 Km
Wellington4.97 Km
Carleton Hall5.41 Km
Blackbeck5.48 Km
Saltcoats5.73 Km
Braystones5.95 Km
Mite Houses5.95 Km
Beckermet6.10 Km
Santon6.27 Km
Ravenglass6.73 Km
Hall Santon6.78 Km
Irton6.89 Km
Santon Bridge7.36 Km
Haile7.66 Km
Nethertown8.10 Km
Thornhill8.25 Km
Carleton8.60 Km
Hall Waberthwaite8.75 Km
Middletown8.91 Km
Newbiggin9.09 Km
Coulderton9.46 Km
Nether Wasdale9.53 Km
Wilton9.86 Km
Egremont9.89 Km
Monk Moors10.05 Km
Broad Oak10.11 Km
Waberthwaite10.24 Km
Middleton Place10.32 Km
Eskdale Green10.40 Km
Swallohurst11.70 Km
Woodend12.09 Km
Pallaflat12.18 Km
Bigrigg12.19 Km
Hycemoor12.53 Km
High Walton12.56 Km
Corney12.61 Km
Cleator12.61 Km
St Bees12.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Seascale

Booking.com