Yate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Yate Station?

Yate train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Yate is YAE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3380. Postcode for Yate is BS37 5JF.

Location informations for Yate Station

Station Code : YAE
Postcode : BS37 5JF
Latitude : 51.540604
Longitude : -2.432522
DMS coordinates : 51°32'26.17529944992" N 2°25'57.07918481916" W
OS Grid Reference : ST700824
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 539355.05 N: 5710097.53
Current time and date at Yate is 06:19:31 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Yate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Yate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Yate Station



What is the nearest train station to Yate?

List of Railway Stations near to Yate
The nearest railway stations to Yate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Yate
Bristol Parkway Station8.15 Km
Patchway Station9.15 Km
Filton Abbey Wood Station9.82 Km
Stapleton Road Station12.32 Km
Lawrence Hill Station12.95 Km
Montpelier Station13.47 Km
Pilning Station13.57 Km
Redland Station14.05 Km
Keynsham Station14.32 Km
Bristol Temple Meads Station14.48 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Yate?

List of Stops near to Yate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Yate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Yate
Yate Rail Station0 m
Yate Rail Station (Entrance)26 m
Yate Station Bus Stop (W-bound)129 m
Yate Station Bus Stop (E-bound)163 m
Stover Road Bus Stop (E-bound)188 m
Waverley Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)369 m
Stover Road Bus Stop (W-bound)379 m
Waverley Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)386 m
Longs Drive Bus Stop (W-bound)439 m
Longs Drive Bus Stop (E-bound)448 m

Airports Near to Yate

Bristol Filton Airport , UK (11.20 Km)

Cities or Towns near Yate (15 km)

List of places near to Yate

NameDistance
Yate0.92 Km
Nibley0.99 Km
Rodford1.17 Km
Engine Common1.55 Km
Mayshill1.75 Km
Iron Acton2.54 Km
Westerleigh2.56 Km
Chipping Sodbury2.71 Km
Yate Rocks2.76 Km
Frampton End2.84 Km
Westerleigh Hill3.03 Km
Coalpit Heath3.04 Km
The Rocks3.12 Km
Rangeworthy3.40 Km
Wapley3.41 Km
Frampton Cotterell3.42 Km
Smart's Green3.44 Km
Henfield3.89 Km
Colt's Green3.94 Km
Ram Hill3.97 Km
Latteridge4.19 Km
North Corner4.19 Km
Bagstone4.25 Km
Watley's End4.39 Km
Kendleshire / Kendleshire Crossroads4.51 Km
Codrington4.58 Km
Little Sodbury End4.75 Km
Totteroak4.94 Km
Parkfield5.20 Km
Horwood Riding5.31 Km
Dodington5.45 Km
Winterbourne Down5.48 Km
Coomb's End5.62 Km
Winterbourne5.65 Km
Little Sodbury5.66 Km
Frogland Cross5.67 Km
Horton5.79 Km
Earthcott Green5.79 Km
Itchington5.96 Km
Moorend6.03 Km
Pucklechurch6.06 Km
Bromley Heath6.09 Km
Vinney Green6.15 Km
West End6.19 Km
Stidcot6.32 Km
Wickwar6.33 Km
Old Sodbury6.46 Km
Whiteshill6.47 Km
Hinton6.47 Km
Gaunt's Earthcott6.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com