Camborne Railway Station Location Map, Where is Camborne Station?

Camborne train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Camborne is CBN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3504. Postcode for Camborne is TR14 8SR.

Location informations for Camborne Station

Station Code : CBN
Postcode : TR14 8SR
Latitude : 50.210443
Longitude : -5.297412
DMS coordinates : 50°12'37.59532162632" N 5°17'50.68433590008" W
OS Grid Reference : SW648396
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 336078.91 N: 5564555.05
Current time and date at Camborne is 04:18:14 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Camborne DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Camborne ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Camborne Station



What is the nearest train station to Camborne?

List of Railway Stations near to Camborne
The nearest railway stations to Camborne are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Camborne
Redruth Station5.68 Km
Hayle Station9.14 Km
Lelant Station10.33 Km
Lelant Saltings Station10.81 Km
St.Erth Station11.36 Km
Carbis Bay Station11.90 Km
St.Ives Station12.85 Km
Perranwell Station13.21 Km
Penryn Station13.95 Km
Penmere Station16.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Camborne?

List of Stops near to Camborne
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Camborne are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Camborne
Camborne Rail Station0 m
Camborne Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)46 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)52 m
Trevu Centre Bus Stop (SW-bound)55 m
Veor House Bus Stop (SW-bound)115 m
Veor House Bus Stop (opp)124 m
Trevu Centre Bus Stop (NE-bound)127 m
St John's School Bus Stop (E-bound)168 m
Basset Street Bus Stop (E-bound)211 m

Airports Near to Camborne

RNAS Culdrose , UK (14.14 Km)

Cities or Towns near Camborne (15 km)

List of places near to Camborne

NameDistance
Camborne0.43 Km
Knave-Go-By0.89 Km
Pengegon1.04 Km
Killivose1.24 Km
Higher Condurrow1.26 Km
Penponds1.32 Km
Treswithian1.44 Km
Brea1.69 Km
Tuckingmill1.77 Km
Barripper1.88 Km
Roskear Croft1.92 Km
Troon2.16 Km
Reskadinnick2.23 Km
Treswithian Downs2.24 Km
Carwynnen2.30 Km
Treslothan2.30 Km
Stennack2.30 Km
Tolvaddon2.57 Km
Kehelland2.58 Km
Coswinsawsin2.61 Km
Carn Arthen2.67 Km
South Tehidy2.71 Km
Croft Mitchell2.75 Km
Tregajorran2.78 Km
Bosleake2.78 Km
Pool2.78 Km
Treskillard2.79 Km
Roscroggan2.82 Km
Tolvaddon Downs2.88 Km
Grillis2.92 Km
Bolenowe3.01 Km
Roseworthy3.09 Km
Piece3.25 Km
Park Bottom3.26 Km
Roseworthy Barton3.32 Km
Illogan Highway3.52 Km
Boswyn3.60 Km
Menadarva3.78 Km
Tolskithy3.80 Km
Pencoys3.85 Km
Carnkie3.86 Km
Carnhell Green3.87 Km
Praze-an-Beeble4.13 Km
Nine Maidens Downs4.16 Km
Illogan4.20 Km
Tremayne4.21 Km
Blowinghouse4.23 Km
Four Lanes4.29 Km
Carn Brea Village4.37 Km
West Tolgus4.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Camborne

Booking.com