Lelant Saltings Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lelant Saltings Station?

Lelant Saltings train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Lelant Saltings is LTS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3498. Postcode for Lelant Saltings is TR26 3DL.

Location informations for Lelant Saltings Station

Station Code : LTS
Postcode : TR26 3DL
Latitude : 50.178784
Longitude : -5.440927
DMS coordinates : 50°10'43.62152651004" N 5°26'27.33858166212" W
OS Grid Reference : SW544366
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 325724.89 N: 5561360.98
Current time and date at Lelant Saltings is 08:35:33 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Lelant Saltings DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lelant Saltings ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lelant Saltings Station



What is the nearest train station to Lelant Saltings?

List of Railway Stations near to Lelant Saltings
The nearest railway stations to Lelant Saltings are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lelant Saltings
Lelant Station671 m
St.Erth Station951 m
Hayle Station1.68 Km
Carbis Bay Station2.58 Km
St.Ives Station4.27 Km
Penzance Station9.11 Km
Camborne Station10.81 Km
Redruth Station16.46 Km
Penryn Station23.47 Km
Perranwell Station23.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lelant Saltings?

List of Stops near to Lelant Saltings
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lelant Saltings are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lelant Saltings
Lelant Saltings Rail Station0 m
Lelant Saltings Rail Station (Entrance)22 m
Woodlands Bus Stop (S-bound)191 m
Woodlands Bus Stop (N-bound)207 m
Pintail Avenue Bus Stop (SE-bound)292 m
Pintail Avenue Bus Stop (opp)300 m
Wyevale Garden Centre Bus Stop (SE-bound)399 m
Wyevale Garden Centre Bus Stop (opp)452 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)493 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (SW-bound)499 m

Airports Near to Lelant Saltings

Penzance Heliport , UK (7.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lelant Saltings (15 km)

List of places near to Lelant Saltings

NameDistance
Griggs0.30 Km
Lelant0.59 Km
Rose-an-Grouse0.96 Km
Hayle1.51 Km
Foundry1.55 Km
Chenhalls1.56 Km
St Erth1.65 Km
Lelant Downs1.72 Km
Canon's Town1.83 Km
The Towans2.24 Km
Carbis Bay2.47 Km
Phillack2.66 Km
Copperhouse2.68 Km
Trencrom2.92 Km
Polpeor2.92 Km
Whitecross2.93 Km
Trewartha3.04 Km
Wheal Alfred3.06 Km
Ninnes Bridge3.13 Km
Ventonleague3.19 Km
Guildford3.26 Km
Cockwells3.37 Km
St Erth Praze3.43 Km
Brunnion3.92 Km
Halsetown4.19 Km
Angarrack4.29 Km
Balnoon4.33 Km
Cripplesease4.37 Km
Crowlas4.47 Km
Truthwall4.56 Km
St Ives4.61 Km
Nancledra4.84 Km
Penbeagle4.85 Km
Vellanoweth4.85 Km
Amalebra4.91 Km
Upton Towans4.94 Km
Fraddam4.96 Km
Nanceddan5.02 Km
Gwallon5.05 Km
Gwinear5.08 Km
Kerthen Wood5.13 Km
Chynoweth5.14 Km
Deveral5.18 Km
Relubbus5.22 Km
Tregurtha Downs5.22 Km
Plain-an-Gwarry5.35 Km
Castle Gate5.36 Km
Connor Downs5.39 Km
Ludgvan5.44 Km
Calloose5.47 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com