Lelant Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lelant Station?

Lelant train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Lelant is LEL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3539. Postcode for Lelant is TR26 3DS.

Location informations for Lelant Station

Station Code : LEL
Postcode : TR26 3DS
Latitude : 50.184131
Longitude : -5.436548
DMS coordinates : 50°11'2.87327002848" N 5°26'11.5737684636" W
OS Grid Reference : SW547372
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 326056.94 N: 5561945.26
Current time and date at Lelant is 08:29:58 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Lelant DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lelant ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lelant Station



What is the nearest train station to Lelant?

List of Railway Stations near to Lelant
The nearest railway stations to Lelant are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lelant
Lelant Saltings Station671 m
Hayle Station1.20 Km
St.Erth Station1.61 Km
Carbis Bay Station2.38 Km
St.Ives Station4.04 Km
Penzance Station9.75 Km
Camborne Station10.33 Km
Redruth Station15.95 Km
Penryn Station23.19 Km
Perranwell Station23.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lelant?

List of Stops near to Lelant
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lelant are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lelant
Lelant Rail Station0 m
Lelant Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (SW-bound)276 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)292 m
Tyringham Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)472 m
Tyringham Road Bus Stop (W-bound)479 m
Lelant Saltings Rail Station672 m
Lelant Saltings Rail Station (Entrance)693 m
Woodlands Bus Stop (S-bound)714 m
Woodlands Bus Stop (N-bound)794 m

Airports Near to Lelant

Penzance Heliport , UK (8.54 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lelant (15 km)

List of places near to Lelant

NameDistance
Lelant0.23 Km
Griggs0.97 Km
Hayle1.08 Km
Foundry1.11 Km
The Towans1.58 Km
Rose-an-Grouse1.62 Km
Chenhalls1.87 Km
Phillack2.05 Km
St Erth2.13 Km
Copperhouse2.13 Km
Lelant Downs2.28 Km
Carbis Bay2.38 Km
Canon's Town2.49 Km
Ventonleague2.64 Km
Guildford2.77 Km
Wheal Alfred2.81 Km
Trewartha3.27 Km
Trencrom3.34 Km
Polpeor3.34 Km
St Erth Praze3.44 Km
Whitecross3.58 Km
Ninnes Bridge3.68 Km
Angarrack3.78 Km
Cockwells4.03 Km
Halsetown4.25 Km
Upton Towans4.31 Km
Brunnion4.32 Km
St Ives4.37 Km
Balnoon4.44 Km
Gwinear4.68 Km
Cripplesease4.74 Km
Penbeagle4.83 Km
Connor Downs4.83 Km
Fraddam4.92 Km
Deveral5.02 Km
Crowlas5.14 Km
Truthwall5.23 Km
Kerthen Wood5.26 Km
Nancledra5.28 Km
Amalebra5.30 Km
Calloose5.33 Km
Hellesveor5.37 Km
Carzise5.44 Km
Gwithian5.49 Km
Vellanoweth5.50 Km
Relubbus5.61 Km
Nanceddan5.65 Km
Gwallon5.71 Km
Chynoweth5.72 Km
Reawla5.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com