Hayle Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hayle Station?

Hayle train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Hayle is HYL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3513. Postcode for Hayle is TR27 4NG.

Location informations for Hayle Station

Station Code : HYL
Postcode : TR27 4NG
Latitude : 50.18557
Longitude : -5.419838
DMS coordinates : 50°11'8.05127024112" N 5°25'11.41607113296" W
OS Grid Reference : SW559373
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 327254.95 N: 5562066.3
Current time and date at Hayle is 04:37:18 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Hayle DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hayle ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hayle Station



What is the nearest train station to Hayle?

List of Railway Stations near to Hayle
The nearest railway stations to Hayle are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hayle
Lelant Station1.20 Km
Lelant Saltings Station1.68 Km
St.Erth Station2.41 Km
Carbis Bay Station3.35 Km
St.Ives Station4.89 Km
Camborne Station9.14 Km
Penzance Station10.72 Km
Redruth Station14.78 Km
Penryn Station22.01 Km
Perranwell Station22.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hayle?

List of Stops near to Hayle
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hayle are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hayle
Hayle Rail Station0 m
Hayle Rail Station (Entrance)48 m
Viaduct Bus Stop (N-bound)113 m
Foundry Square Bus Stop (SW-bound)175 m
Boriggy Crescent Bus Stop (NE-bound)191 m
John Ellis Court Bus Stop (N-bound)204 m
Lloyds Bank Bus Stop (S-bound)210 m
Barclays Bank Bus Stop (NW-bound)212 m
Penpol School Bus Stop (opp)263 m
Bodriggy Crescent Bus Stop (W-bound)266 m

Airports Near to Hayle

Penzance Heliport , UK (9.50 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hayle (15 km)

List of places near to Hayle

NameDistance
Foundry0.16 Km
Hayle0.19 Km
Copperhouse1.01 Km
Phillack1.10 Km
The Towans1.19 Km
Lelant1.43 Km
Ventonleague1.51 Km
Guildford1.58 Km
Wheal Alfred1.73 Km
Chenhalls1.88 Km
Griggs1.93 Km
St Erth2.38 Km
Rose-an-Grouse2.44 Km
Angarrack2.61 Km
St Erth Praze2.67 Km
Upton Towans3.36 Km
Lelant Downs3.40 Km
Canon's Town3.41 Km
Carbis Bay3.44 Km
Gwinear3.48 Km
Connor Downs3.72 Km
Deveral3.96 Km
Fraddam4.01 Km
Calloose4.29 Km
Trewartha4.46 Km
Carzise4.51 Km
Trencrom4.53 Km
Polpeor4.53 Km
Whitecross4.55 Km
Reawla4.57 Km
Kerthen Wood4.58 Km
Gwithian4.64 Km
Wall4.73 Km
Ninnes Bridge4.81 Km
Trenerth4.87 Km
Cockwells4.97 Km
Rosewarne5.02 Km
St Ives5.20 Km
Gwinear Downs5.32 Km
Halsetown5.37 Km
Relubbus5.41 Km
Leedstown5.47 Km
Brunnion5.51 Km
Townshend5.53 Km
Balnoon5.58 Km
Carnhell Green5.70 Km
Halamanning5.85 Km
Penbeagle5.87 Km
Paul's Green5.92 Km
Roseworthy Barton5.92 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com