Penryn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Penryn Station?

Penryn train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Penryn is PYN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3525. Postcode for Penryn is TR10 8HF.

Location informations for Penryn Station

Station Code : PYN
Postcode : TR10 8HF
Latitude : 50.170719
Longitude : -5.111609
DMS coordinates : 50°10'14.58977820276" N 5°6'41.791769169012" W
OS Grid Reference : SW778347
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 349209.83 N: 5559746.67
Current time and date at Penryn is 05:18:03 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Penryn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Penryn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Penryn Station



What is the nearest train station to Penryn?

List of Railway Stations near to Penryn
The nearest railway stations to Penryn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Penryn
Penmere Station3.04 Km
Falmouth Town Station4.15 Km
Falmouth Docks Station4.54 Km
Perranwell Station5.10 Km
Redruth Station10.70 Km
Truro Station10.88 Km
Camborne Station13.95 Km
Hayle Station22.01 Km
Lelant Station23.19 Km
Lelant Saltings Station23.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Penryn?

List of Stops near to Penryn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Penryn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Penryn
Penryn Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)34 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)40 m
Penryn Rail Station (Entrance)71 m
West End Close Bus Stop (SE-bound)129 m
Station Steps Bus Stop (E-bound)172 m
Kernick Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)196 m
Green Lane Junction Bus Stop (S-bound)228 m
Harbour View Bus Stop (E-bound)236 m
Saracen Way Bus Stop (W-bound)240 m

Airports Near to Penryn

RNAS Culdrose , UK (13.93 Km)

Cities or Towns near Penryn (15 km)

List of places near to Penryn

NameDistance
St Gluvias0.63 Km
Penryn0.67 Km
Lower Treluswell1.09 Km
Bissom1.18 Km
Mabe Burnthouse1.62 Km
Antron2.14 Km
Mongleath2.15 Km
Burnthouse2.25 Km
Trenoweth2.40 Km
Budock Water2.43 Km
Tregew2.60 Km
Flushing3.03 Km
Mylor Bridge3.03 Km
Swanvale3.10 Km
Boslowick3.12 Km
Angarrick3.21 Km
Falmouth3.29 Km
Telew3.39 Km
Lamanva3.39 Km
Carclew3.56 Km
Longdowns3.63 Km
Ponsanooth3.66 Km
Trelew3.67 Km
Perranarworthal3.76 Km
Perran Wharf3.81 Km
Treverva3.84 Km
Golden Bank3.89 Km
Mylor Churchtown4.07 Km
Halvosso4.10 Km
Twinbrook Park4.16 Km
Herniss4.46 Km
Restronguet Passage4.54 Km
Chycoose4.59 Km
Perranwell4.73 Km
Tregolls4.74 Km
Harcourt4.78 Km
Devoran4.80 Km
Perranwell Station4.82 Km
Penpol5.00 Km
Stithians5.12 Km
Seaureaugh Moor5.20 Km
Rame5.22 Km
Carlidnack5.22 Km
Bareppa5.24 Km
Tresamble5.35 Km
Edgcumbe5.52 Km
Hendra5.53 Km
Maenporth5.53 Km
Greensplat5.69 Km
Frogpool5.69 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com