St.Erth Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Erth Station?

St.Erth train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for St.Erth is SER. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3537. Postcode for St.Erth is TR27 6JW.

Location informations for St.Erth Station

Station Code : SER
Postcode : TR27 6JW
Latitude : 50.170498
Longitude : -5.444254
DMS coordinates : 50°10'13.79391084444" N 5°26'39.31307138694" W
OS Grid Reference : SW541357
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 325457.23 N: 5560447.67
Current time and date at St.Erth is 04:46:06 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live St.Erth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Erth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Erth Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Erth?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Erth
The nearest railway stations to St.Erth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Erth
Lelant Saltings Station951 m
Lelant Station1.61 Km
Hayle Station2.41 Km
Carbis Bay Station3.25 Km
St.Ives Station4.91 Km
Penzance Station8.31 Km
Camborne Station11.36 Km
Redruth Station17.04 Km
Penryn Station23.69 Km
Perranwell Station24.20 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Erth?

List of Stops near to St.Erth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Erth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Erth
St Erth Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
St Erth Rail Station0 m
Park & Ride Site Bus Stop (SW-bound)39 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)62 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)66 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)112 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)152 m
Lamb and Flag Inn Bus Stop (opp)438 m
Wyevale Garden Centre Bus Stop (opp)500 m
Lamb and Flag Bus Stop (SW-bound)548 m

Airports Near to St.Erth

Penzance Heliport , UK (7.08 Km)

Cities or Towns near St.Erth (15 km)

List of places near to St.Erth

NameDistance
Rose-an-Grouse0.05 Km
Griggs0.66 Km
Canon's Town1.00 Km
St Erth1.11 Km
Chenhalls1.37 Km
Lelant Downs1.37 Km
Lelant1.54 Km
Whitecross2.15 Km
Hayle2.23 Km
Foundry2.26 Km
Cockwells2.55 Km
Ninnes Bridge2.65 Km
Polpeor2.75 Km
Trencrom2.75 Km
Carbis Bay3.05 Km
The Towans3.16 Km
Trewartha3.18 Km
Copperhouse3.42 Km
St Erth Praze3.42 Km
Wheal Alfred3.43 Km
Phillack3.48 Km
Crowlas3.61 Km
Truthwall3.62 Km
Brunnion3.72 Km
Ventonleague3.91 Km
Guildford3.91 Km
Vellanoweth4.07 Km
Gwallon4.10 Km
Cripplesease4.19 Km
Chynoweth4.24 Km
Nanceddan4.27 Km
Tregurtha Downs4.28 Km
Plain-an-Gwarry4.40 Km
Halsetown4.48 Km
Nancledra4.53 Km
Balnoon4.57 Km
Relubbus4.58 Km
St Hilary4.65 Km
Ludgvan4.66 Km
Amalebra4.70 Km
Castle Gate4.79 Km
Halamanning4.83 Km
Varfell4.86 Km
Kerthen Wood4.87 Km
Higher Downs4.89 Km
Angarrack4.94 Km
Fraddam4.96 Km
Goldsithney5.06 Km
Penbeagle5.24 Km
St Ives5.24 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com