St.Ives Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Ives Station?

St.Ives train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for St.Ives is SIV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3538. Postcode for St.Ives is TR26 2BP.

Location informations for St.Ives Station

Station Code : SIV
Postcode : TR26 2BP
Latitude : 50.209052
Longitude : -5.477914
DMS coordinates : 50°12'32.58601257492" N 5°28'40.49044154406" W
OS Grid Reference : SW519401
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 323196.31 N: 5564812.96
Current time and date at St.Ives is 05:19:52 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live St.Ives DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Ives ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Ives Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Ives?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Ives
The nearest railway stations to St.Ives are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Ives
Carbis Bay Station1.69 Km
Lelant Station4.04 Km
Lelant Saltings Station4.27 Km
Hayle Station4.89 Km
St.Erth Station4.91 Km
Penzance Station10.47 Km
Camborne Station12.85 Km
Redruth Station18.13 Km
Perranwell Station26.05 Km
Penryn Station26.42 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Ives?

List of Stops near to St.Ives
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Ives are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Ives
St Ives (Cornwall) Rail Station0 m
St Ives (Cornwall) Rail Station (Entrance)9 m
Porthminster Hotel Bus Stop (S-bound)64 m
Hospital Bus Stop (W-bound)160 m
Hospital Bus Stop (N-bound)167 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)222 m
Royal Square Bus Stop (E-bound)362 m
Cinema Bus Stop (W-bound)375 m
Cinema Bus Stop (E-bound)382 m
The View Bus Stop (SE-bound)432 m

Airports Near to St.Ives

Penzance Heliport , UK (9.45 Km)

Cities or Towns near St.Ives (15 km)

List of places near to St.Ives

NameDistance
St Ives0.33 Km
Hellesveor1.49 Km
Penbeagle1.57 Km
Halsetown1.87 Km
Carbis Bay1.87 Km
Balnoon2.17 Km
Trevalgan2.47 Km
Trewartha2.66 Km
Towednack3.65 Km
Trencrom3.65 Km
Polpeor3.65 Km
Lelant3.89 Km
Brunnion3.90 Km
Cripplesease3.94 Km
The Towans4.10 Km
Lelant Downs4.18 Km
Amalveor4.32 Km
Amalebra4.37 Km
Griggs4.41 Km
Treveal4.45 Km
Ninnes Bridge4.65 Km
Nancledra4.72 Km
Hayle4.88 Km
Rose-an-Grouse4.89 Km
Foundry4.89 Km
Phillack4.93 Km
Canon's Town5.09 Km
Copperhouse5.31 Km
Georgia5.31 Km
Tremedda5.46 Km
Whitecross5.50 Km
Ventonleague5.67 Km
Chenhalls5.82 Km
St Erth5.90 Km
Cockwells5.95 Km
Guildford6.00 Km
Castle Gate6.13 Km
Upton Towans6.23 Km
Wheal Alfred6.61 Km
Zennor6.67 Km
Gwithian6.71 Km
Angarrack6.73 Km
Nanceddan6.78 Km
Trewey6.78 Km
Vellanoweth6.85 Km
Crowlas6.96 Km
Ludgvan7.26 Km
Connor Downs7.28 Km
St Erth Praze7.46 Km
Poniou7.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com