Carbis Bay Railway Station Location Map, Where is Carbis Bay Station?

Carbis Bay train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Carbis Bay is CBB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3542. Postcode for Carbis Bay is TR26 2NN.

Location informations for Carbis Bay Station

Station Code : CBB
Postcode : TR26 2NN
Latitude : 50.197057
Longitude : -5.463265
DMS coordinates : 50°11'49.40412377496" N 5°27'47.75278599948" W
OS Grid Reference : SW529387
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 324197.37 N: 5563444.83
Current time and date at Carbis Bay is 05:02:56 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Carbis Bay DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Carbis Bay ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Carbis Bay Station



What is the nearest train station to Carbis Bay?

List of Railway Stations near to Carbis Bay
The nearest railway stations to Carbis Bay are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Carbis Bay
St.Ives Station1.69 Km
Lelant Station2.38 Km
Lelant Saltings Station2.58 Km
St.Erth Station3.25 Km
Hayle Station3.35 Km
Penzance Station9.73 Km
Camborne Station11.90 Km
Redruth Station17.36 Km
Perranwell Station25.09 Km
Penryn Station25.21 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Carbis Bay?

List of Stops near to Carbis Bay
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Carbis Bay are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Carbis Bay
Carbis Bay Rail Station0 m
Carbis Bay Rail Station (Entrance)52 m
Post Office Bus Stop (SE-bound)376 m
Post Office Bus Stop (NW-bound)425 m
Boskerris Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)430 m
Richmond Way Bus Stop (SE-bound)433 m
Boskerris Road Bus Stop (opp)439 m
Longstone Cross Bus Stop (NW-bound)546 m
Valley Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)580 m
Longstone Cross Bus Stop (SE-bound)592 m

Airports Near to Carbis Bay

Penzance Heliport , UK (8.62 Km)

Cities or Towns near Carbis Bay (15 km)

List of places near to Carbis Bay

NameDistance
Carbis Bay0.40 Km
Trewartha1.89 Km
St Ives2.03 Km
Halsetown2.16 Km
Lelant2.21 Km
Balnoon2.43 Km
Penbeagle2.54 Km
Polpeor2.66 Km
Trencrom2.66 Km
Lelant Downs2.71 Km
Griggs2.73 Km
The Towans2.79 Km
Hellesveor2.99 Km
Rose-an-Grouse3.23 Km
Brunnion3.30 Km
Hayle3.31 Km
Foundry3.32 Km
Cripplesease3.54 Km
Ninnes Bridge3.54 Km
Canon's Town3.55 Km
Phillack3.62 Km
Trevalgan3.84 Km
Copperhouse3.94 Km
Amalebra4.09 Km
Chenhalls4.13 Km
Towednack4.15 Km
Whitecross4.16 Km
St Erth4.21 Km
Nancledra4.29 Km
Ventonleague4.37 Km
Amalveor4.59 Km
Cockwells4.64 Km
Guildford4.64 Km
Wheal Alfred5.08 Km
Georgia5.26 Km
Upton Towans5.36 Km
Castle Gate5.45 Km
Angarrack5.50 Km
Treveal5.69 Km
Crowlas5.73 Km
Vellanoweth5.77 Km
Nanceddan5.77 Km
St Erth Praze5.83 Km
Gwithian6.15 Km
Connor Downs6.26 Km
Truthwall6.26 Km
Ludgvan6.26 Km
Tremedda6.45 Km
Gwinear6.64 Km
Varfell6.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com