Redruth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Redruth Station?

Redruth train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Redruth is RED. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3530. Postcode for Redruth is TR15 2AB.

Location informations for Redruth Station

Station Code : RED
Postcode : TR15 2AB
Latitude : 50.23326
Longitude : -5.225917
DMS coordinates : 50°13'59.73637699596" N 5°13'33.30048420084" W
OS Grid Reference : SW700420
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 341255.44 N: 5566936.91
Current time and date at Redruth is 08:54:59 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Redruth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Redruth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Redruth Station



What is the nearest train station to Redruth?

List of Railway Stations near to Redruth
The nearest railway stations to Redruth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Redruth
Camborne Station5.68 Km
Perranwell Station8.31 Km
Penryn Station10.70 Km
Truro Station11.95 Km
Penmere Station13.72 Km
Hayle Station14.78 Km
Falmouth Town Station14.85 Km
Falmouth Docks Station15.18 Km
Lelant Station15.95 Km
Lelant Saltings Station16.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Redruth?

List of Stops near to Redruth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Redruth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Redruth
Redruth Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Redruth Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)9 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)12 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)73 m
Alma Place Bus Stop (NW-bound)95 m
Bond Street Bus Stop (N-bound)147 m
Heanton Terrace Bus Stop (SW-bound)148 m
Higher Fore Street Bus Stop (E-bound)180 m
Library Bus Stop (opp)209 m

Cities or Towns near Redruth (15 km)

List of places near to Redruth

NameDistance
Redruth0.12 Km
Plain-An-Gwarry0.52 Km
Church Town1.11 Km
Carn Brea Village1.32 Km
Blowinghouse1.51 Km
Treleigh1.58 Km
Mount Ambrose1.59 Km
Church Coombe1.60 Km
Busveal1.72 Km
Tolgus Mount1.79 Km
Trefula1.90 Km
North Country1.91 Km
Gilbert's Coombe1.98 Km
Tolskithy2.02 Km
Treskerby2.08 Km
Pennance2.10 Km
West Tolgus2.17 Km
Sparnon Gate2.18 Km
Illogan Highway2.28 Km
Carnkie2.49 Km
Vogue2.51 Km
Parc Erissey2.55 Km
Lanner2.67 Km
Tolcarne2.72 Km
Illogan2.75 Km
Piece2.87 Km
St Day2.92 Km
Paynter's Lane End2.94 Km
Bosleake2.95 Km
Tregajorran2.95 Km
Trevarth3.04 Km
Tolgullow3.05 Km
Pool3.11 Km
Carharrack3.13 Km
Scorrier3.15 Km
Wheal Rose3.45 Km
Tresavean3.51 Km
Laity Moor3.53 Km
Four Lanes3.55 Km
Park Bottom3.56 Km
Carn Arthen3.56 Km
Cambrose3.57 Km
Sparry Bottom3.58 Km
Crofthandy3.66 Km
Treskillard3.74 Km
Stencoose3.78 Km
Trethellan Water3.80 Km
Pencoys3.83 Km
Little Beside3.84 Km
Mawla3.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Redruth

Booking.com