Bugle Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bugle Station?

Bugle train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bugle is BGL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3502. Postcode for Bugle is PL26 8QP.

Location informations for Bugle Station

Station Code : BGL
Postcode : PL26 8QP
Latitude : 50.400355
Longitude : -4.792101
DMS coordinates : 50°24'1.27734304932" N 4°47'31.56520263744" W
OS Grid Reference : SX016593
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 372638.91 N: 5584680.47
Current time and date at Bugle is 10:02:37 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Bugle DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bugle ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bugle Station



What is the nearest train station to Bugle?

List of Railway Stations near to Bugle
The nearest railway stations to Bugle are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bugle
Luxulyan Station3.37 Km
Roche Station3.37 Km
St.Austell Station6.77 Km
Par Station7.97 Km
Lostwithiel Station8.97 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station10.46 Km
St.Columb Road Station10.54 Km
Quintrell Downs Station16.76 Km
Newquay Station20.16 Km
Coombe Junction Halt Station22.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bugle?

List of Stops near to Bugle
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bugle are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bugle
Bugle Rail Station0 m
Bugle Rail Station (Entrance)24 m
Red Lane Bus Stop (SW-bound)192 m
Red Lane Bus Stop (opp)196 m
Bugle CP School Bus Stop (opp)330 m
Bugle CP School Bus Stop (S-bound)334 m
Bowling Club Bus Stop (SE-bound)411 m
Bowling Club Bus Stop (opp)420 m
Rosevear Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)533 m
Rosevear Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)542 m

Cities or Towns near Bugle (15 km)

List of places near to Bugle

NameDistance
Gracca0.24 Km
Molinnis0.24 Km
Bugle0.48 Km
Bilberry0.75 Km
Carnsmerry0.85 Km
Criggan1.18 Km
Woon1.18 Km
Hallew1.18 Km
Rosevear1.25 Km
Carbis1.54 Km
Rosevean1.55 Km
Higher Menadew1.83 Km
Lower Menadue1.83 Km
Lavrean2.01 Km
Bodwen2.03 Km
Rescorla2.10 Km
Stenalees2.21 Km
Lockengate2.42 Km
Trebilcock2.46 Km
Trezaise2.67 Km
Treskilling2.73 Km
Bodiggo2.81 Km
Trescoll2.83 Km
Treverbyn2.84 Km
Resugga Green2.95 Km
Corgee3.05 Km
Roche3.07 Km
Penwithick3.14 Km
Coldvreath3.27 Km
Knightor3.37 Km
Carthew3.41 Km
Luxulyan3.46 Km
Penhale3.46 Km
Victoria3.60 Km
Rosemelling3.64 Km
Lower Brynn3.83 Km
Carluddon3.97 Km
Mena4.24 Km
Redtye4.24 Km
Ruddlemoor4.36 Km
Trethurgy4.37 Km
Lower Woon4.54 Km
Inchs4.69 Km
Scredda4.87 Km
Bokiddick4.96 Km
Trebell Green4.96 Km
Tregoss5.12 Km
Enniscaven5.13 Km
Tremore5.16 Km
Gothers5.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com