Par Railway Station Location Map, Where is Par Station?

Par train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Par is PAR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3524. Postcode for Par is PL24 2LT.

Location informations for Par Station

Station Code : PAR
Postcode : PL24 2LT
Latitude : 50.355333
Longitude : -4.704677
DMS coordinates : 50°21'19.1972489436" N 4°42'16.83557530656" W
OS Grid Reference : SX076540
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 378736.93 N: 5579528.65
Current time and date at Par is 18:32:04 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Par DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Par ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Par Station



What is the nearest train station to Par?

List of Railway Stations near to Par
The nearest railway stations to Par are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Par
Luxulyan Station4.91 Km
St.Austell Station6.26 Km
Lostwithiel Station6.39 Km
Bugle Station7.97 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station10.49 Km
Roche Station11.34 Km
Sandplace Station17.39 Km
St.Columb Road Station17.42 Km
Looe Station17.64 Km
Causeland Station17.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Par?

List of Stops near to Par
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Par are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Par
Par Rail Station0 m
Par Rail Station (Entrance)36 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)132 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)141 m
Tehidy Road Bus Stop (opp)299 m
Tehidy Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)304 m
Moorland Road Bus Stop (E-bound)366 m
Duck Pund Bus Stop (W-bound)390 m
Duck Pond Bus Stop (opp)398 m
St Andrews Road Garage Bus Stop (opp)465 m

Cities or Towns near Par (15 km)

List of places near to Par

NameDistance
Par0.58 Km
Kilhallon0.77 Km
Tywardreath0.94 Km
St Blazey1.07 Km
Tywardreath Highway1.22 Km
Polmear1.24 Km
Biscovey1.34 Km
St Blazey Gate1.34 Km
Lanescot1.61 Km
Porcupine1.67 Km
Treesmill1.80 Km
Penpillick2.07 Km
Ponts Mill2.11 Km
Bodelva2.23 Km
Polkerris2.57 Km
Castledore2.70 Km
Garker3.21 Km
Tregrehan Mills3.30 Km
Carlyon Bay3.62 Km
Torfrey3.81 Km
Bethel4.12 Km
Trethurgy4.25 Km
Lescrow4.30 Km
Lantyan4.40 Km
Holmbush4.40 Km
Puddle4.40 Km
Rosemelling4.42 Km
Boscoppa4.52 Km
Golant4.54 Km
Charlestown4.55 Km
Milltown4.59 Km
Readymoney4.59 Km
Sandy Bottom4.75 Km
Knightor4.82 Km
Luxulyan4.85 Km
St Winnow4.89 Km
Lanlivery4.97 Km
Duporth5.17 Km
Mount Charles5.21 Km
Treskilling5.26 Km
Carclaze5.28 Km
Mixtow5.33 Km
Fowey5.42 Km
Carluddon5.54 Km
Bodiggo5.67 Km
Resugga Green5.71 Km
Penwithick5.71 Km
Lower Porthpean5.75 Km
Scredda5.75 Km
Bodinnick5.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com