Coombe Junction Halt Railway Station Location Map, Where is Coombe Junction Halt Station?

Coombe Junction Halt train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Coombe Junction Halt is COE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3570. Postcode for Coombe Junction Halt is PL14 7LL.

Location informations for Coombe Junction Halt Station

Station Code : COE
Postcode : PL14 7LL
Latitude : 50.445925
Longitude : -4.481852
DMS coordinates : 50°26'45.33105366528" N 4°28'54.66836054538" W
OS Grid Reference : SX238636
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 394787.72 N: 5589261.76
Current time and date at Coombe Junction Halt is 10:35:11 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Coombe Junction Halt DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Coombe Junction Halt ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Coombe Junction Halt Station



What is the nearest train station to Coombe Junction Halt?

List of Railway Stations near to Coombe Junction Halt
The nearest railway stations to Coombe Junction Halt are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Coombe Junction Halt
Liskeard Station875 m
St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station2.86 Km
Causeland Station4.60 Km
Menheniot Station5.59 Km
Sandplace Station6.69 Km
Looe Station9.81 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station12.82 Km
St.Germans Station13.56 Km
Lostwithiel Station13.74 Km
Par Station18.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Coombe Junction Halt?

List of Stops near to Coombe Junction Halt
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Coombe Junction Halt are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Coombe Junction Halt
Coombe Junction Halt (Rail Station)0 m
Coombe Junction Halt (Rail Station) (Entrance)70 m
Grove Drive Bus Stop (W-bound)736 m
Allen Vale Bus Stop (W-bound)737 m
Gipsy Lane Junction Bus Stop (E-bound)740 m
Lodge Hill Bus Stop (SW-bound)748 m
Allen Vale Bus Stop (E-bound)763 m
Trevillis Park Bus Stop (SW-bound)767 m
Glynn Road Bus Stop (W-bound)770 m
Gipsy Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)775 m

Cities or Towns near Coombe Junction Halt (15 km)

List of places near to Coombe Junction Halt

NameDistance
Lamellion0.62 Km
Moorswater0.65 Km
Looe Mills0.96 Km
Boduel1.39 Km
Liskeard1.58 Km
East Tuelmenna2.33 Km
Addington2.40 Km
St Keyne2.59 Km
Dobwalls2.73 Km
Trembraze2.83 Km
Hendrabridge3.21 Km
Treburgie3.49 Km
Roseland3.61 Km
Trevelmond3.65 Km
Twelvewoods3.86 Km
St Pinnock3.90 Km
Herodsfoot4.00 Km
Trewidland4.07 Km
Doublebois4.15 Km
Horningtops4.23 Km
Pengover Green4.35 Km
Connon4.51 Km
St Cleer4.60 Km
Merrymeet4.75 Km
Rosecraddoc4.81 Km
Treworrick4.89 Km
Lower Treworrick4.89 Km
Tremar4.93 Km
Menheniot4.99 Km
Lower Tremar5.02 Km
Redpost5.04 Km
Redgate5.07 Km
Duloe5.16 Km
Tremar Coombe5.30 Km
Churchbridge5.40 Km
Lower Clicker5.62 Km
Common Moor5.75 Km
East Taphouse5.81 Km
Higher Tremarcoombe5.93 Km
Darite5.99 Km
Tregarlandbridge6.15 Km
Highercliff6.15 Km
Crow's Nest6.24 Km
Wringworthy6.32 Km
Tredinnick6.37 Km
Tregarland6.52 Km
Torwell6.60 Km
Middle Taphouse6.68 Km
Doddycross6.76 Km
St Neot6.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Coombe Junction Halt

Booking.com