Luxulyan Railway Station Location Map, Where is Luxulyan Station?

Luxulyan train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Luxulyan is LUX. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3518. Postcode for Luxulyan is PL31 2NW.

Location informations for Luxulyan Station

Station Code : LUX
Postcode : PL31 2NW
Latitude : 50.390041
Longitude : -4.747385
DMS coordinates : 50°23'24.14916730284" N 4°44'50.58641594106" W
OS Grid Reference : SX048580
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 375789.68 N: 5583458.15
Current time and date at Luxulyan is 10:27:37 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Luxulyan DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Luxulyan ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Luxulyan Station



What is the nearest train station to Luxulyan?

List of Railway Stations near to Luxulyan
The nearest railway stations to Luxulyan are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Luxulyan
Bugle Station3.37 Km
Par Station4.91 Km
Lostwithiel Station6.08 Km
St.Austell Station6.36 Km
Roche Station6.67 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station8.62 Km
St.Columb Road Station13.74 Km
Coombe Junction Halt Station19.81 Km
Quintrell Downs Station19.99 Km
Causeland Station19.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Luxulyan?

List of Stops near to Luxulyan
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Luxulyan are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Luxulyan
Luxulyan Rail Station0 m
Luxulyan Rail Station (Entrance)66 m
Kings Arms Bus Stop (opp)75 m
Kings Arms Bus Stop (N-bound)77 m
School Bus Stop (NW-bound)296 m
Post Box Bus Stop (NE-bound)630 m
Postbox Bus Stop (opp)631 m
Croft Farm Caravan Park Bus Stop (opp)1.21 Km
Croft Farm Caravan Park Bus Stop (W-bound)1.22 Km
Orchards Bus Stop (opp)1.76 Km

Cities or Towns near Luxulyan (15 km)

List of places near to Luxulyan

NameDistance
Luxulyan0.09 Km
Rosemelling0.62 Km
Bodiggo0.77 Km
Treskilling0.96 Km
Lavrean1.37 Km
Lower Menadue1.93 Km
Higher Menadew1.93 Km
Knightor2.04 Km
Rescorla2.15 Km
Rosevean2.26 Km
Corgee2.45 Km
Rosevear2.60 Km
Puddle2.72 Km
Resugga Green2.78 Km
Trethurgy2.88 Km
Penwithick3.00 Km
Bodwen3.04 Km
Ponts Mill3.15 Km
Lanlivery3.29 Km
Carnsmerry3.32 Km
Bugle3.35 Km
Bilberry3.37 Km
Stenalees3.46 Km
Garker3.58 Km
Gracca3.59 Km
Molinnis3.59 Km
Lockengate3.61 Km
Bodelva3.64 Km
Carluddon3.65 Km
Treverbyn3.65 Km
Trescoll3.67 Km
Porcupine3.76 Km
Penpillick3.79 Km
Tywardreath Highway3.82 Km
St Blazey3.87 Km
Penhale3.92 Km
Criggan4.09 Km
Kilhallon4.18 Km
Tregrehan Mills4.29 Km
Redmoor4.32 Km
Mena4.44 Km
Bokiddick4.48 Km
Trebell Green4.48 Km
Lanescot4.49 Km
Woon4.52 Km
Hallew4.52 Km
Scredda4.59 Km
Carthew4.65 Km
Carclaze4.74 Km
Treesmill4.83 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com