Newquay Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newquay Station?

Newquay train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Newquay is NQY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3523. Postcode for Newquay is TR7 2NF.

Location informations for Newquay Station

Station Code : NQY
Postcode : TR7 2NF
Latitude : 50.415102
Longitude : -5.075656
DMS coordinates : 50°24'54.36633956148" N 5°4'32.360369075292" W
OS Grid Reference : SW815617
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 352534.6 N: 5586844.26
Current time and date at Newquay is 08:54:18 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Newquay DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newquay ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newquay Station



What is the nearest train station to Newquay?

List of Railway Stations near to Newquay
The nearest railway stations to Newquay are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newquay
Quintrell Downs Station3.56 Km
St.Columb Road Station9.73 Km
Truro Station16.84 Km
Roche Station17.40 Km
Bugle Station20.16 Km
St.Austell Station21.97 Km
Perranwell Station22.22 Km
Redruth Station22.86 Km
Luxulyan Station23.43 Km
Par Station27.13 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newquay?

List of Stops near to Newquay
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newquay are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newquay
Newquay Rail Station0 m
Newquay Rail Station (Entrance)9 m
Newquay Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)20 m
Burger King Bus Stop (SW-bound)43 m
Tolcarne Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)79 m
Great Western Hotel Bus Stop (NE-bound)124 m
East St. Post Office Bus Stop (E-bound)302 m
Tolcarne Beach Bus Stop (opp)332 m
Tolcarne Beach Bus Stop (NE-bound)333 m
Hospital Bus Stop (E-bound)355 m

Airports Near to Newquay

Newquay Cornwall Airport , UK (6.35 Km)

Cities or Towns near Newquay (15 km)

List of places near to Newquay

NameDistance
Newquay0.49 Km
Trenance0.64 Km
Treninnick1.04 Km
Trencreek1.56 Km
Porth1.70 Km
Trevemper1.84 Km
Lane1.98 Km
Whipsiderry2.06 Km
Pentire2.11 Km
St Columb Minor2.34 Km
Gwills2.44 Km
Crantock2.98 Km
Trevowah3.08 Km
Quintrell Downs3.64 Km
Trevoll3.78 Km
West Pentire4.04 Km
Treworgans4.12 Km
Kestle Mill4.14 Km
Tresean4.53 Km
Trevail4.76 Km
Cubert4.94 Km
Tregurrian4.95 Km
Trebarber4.95 Km
Colan5.24 Km
Holywell5.55 Km
St Newlyn East5.56 Km
Trevarrian5.60 Km
Ellenglaze5.64 Km
Rejerrah5.73 Km
Mountjoy5.79 Km
Tregonning5.88 Km
Bosoughan6.03 Km
Mount6.41 Km
Gummow's Shop6.49 Km
Hendra Croft6.60 Km
Carloggas6.66 Km
Mawgan Porth6.70 Km
Trevilson6.91 Km
St Mawgan7.03 Km
Trenance7.20 Km
White Cross7.69 Km
Lower Rose7.71 Km
Trebudannon7.80 Km
Higher Tolcarne7.83 Km
Rose7.98 Km
Lower Denzell8.35 Km
Carland Cross8.38 Km
Mitchell8.47 Km
Goonhavern8.62 Km
Tregona8.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Newquay

Booking.com