Lostwithiel Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lostwithiel Station?

Lostwithiel train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Lostwithiel is LOS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3517. Postcode for Lostwithiel is PL22 0EW.

Location informations for Lostwithiel Station

Station Code : LOS
Postcode : PL22 0EW
Latitude : 50.407184
Longitude : -4.665967
DMS coordinates : 50°24'25.86141950616" N 4°39'57.48103480506" W
OS Grid Reference : SX106597
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 381619.57 N: 5585231.25
Current time and date at Lostwithiel is 09:16:58 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Lostwithiel DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lostwithiel ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lostwithiel Station



What is the nearest train station to Lostwithiel?

List of Railway Stations near to Lostwithiel
The nearest railway stations to Lostwithiel are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway Station4.31 Km
Luxulyan Station6.08 Km
Par Station6.39 Km
Bugle Station8.97 Km
St.Austell Station11.54 Km
Roche Station11.71 Km
Coombe Junction Halt Station13.74 Km
Causeland Station14.14 Km
St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station14.45 Km
Sandplace Station14.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lostwithiel?

List of Stops near to Lostwithiel
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lostwithiel are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lostwithiel
Lostwithiel Rail Station0 m
Lostwithiel Rail Station (Entrance)52 m
Church Bus Stop (NW-bound)225 m
Church Bus Stop (opp)233 m
Church Bus Stop (SE-bound)239 m
Cott Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)266 m
Cott Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)289 m
Royal Talbot Hotel Bus Stop (opp)302 m
Royal Talbot Hotel Bus Stop (NE-bound)313 m
Royal Talbot Hotel Duke St Bus Stop (SE-bound)338 m

Cities or Towns near Lostwithiel (15 km)

List of places near to Lostwithiel

NameDistance
Bridgend0.24 Km
Lostwithiel0.33 Km
Downend1.12 Km
Sandylake1.98 Km
Milltown1.98 Km
Lantyan2.27 Km
Boslymon2.76 Km
Lanlivery2.79 Km
St Winnow2.83 Km
Sweetshouse2.86 Km
Redmoor3.04 Km
Fairy Cross3.09 Km
Puddle3.39 Km
Bofarnel3.44 Km
Cutmadoc3.91 Km
Boconnoc4.07 Km
Couch's Mill4.22 Km
Trebyan4.32 Km
Lerryn4.34 Km
Penpillick4.46 Km
Treesmill4.65 Km
Trewindle4.70 Km
Lanescot4.78 Km
Manely4.87 Km
Ponts Mill4.88 Km
Porcupine4.92 Km
Golant5.07 Km
Castledore5.19 Km
Torfrey5.33 Km
Tywardreath Highway5.50 Km
Fenton Pits5.58 Km
Tywardreath5.79 Km
West Taphouse5.82 Km
Bokiddick5.82 Km
Trebell Green5.82 Km
St Veep5.83 Km
Turfdown5.85 Km
Kilhallon5.87 Km
Luxulyan5.99 Km
Braddock6.06 Km
Trecangate6.09 Km
Carminow Cross6.12 Km
Fletchersbridge6.16 Km
Corgee6.18 Km
St Blazey6.22 Km
Rosemelling6.29 Km
Bodiggo6.30 Km
Tregullon6.42 Km
Polmear6.57 Km
Par6.61 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com