St.Columb Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Columb Road Station?

St.Columb Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for St.Columb Road is SCR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3536. Postcode for St.Columb Road is TR9 6QY.

Location informations for St.Columb Road Station

Station Code : SCR
Postcode : TR9 6QY
Latitude : 50.398713
Longitude : -4.940757
DMS coordinates : 50°23'55.36669340544" N 4°56'26.72350301334" W
OS Grid Reference : SW910595
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 362070.25 N: 5584763.18
Current time and date at St.Columb Road is 18:47:35 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live St.Columb Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Columb Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Columb Road Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Columb Road?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Columb Road
The nearest railway stations to St.Columb Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Columb Road
Quintrell Downs Station6.25 Km
Roche Station8.14 Km
Newquay Station9.73 Km
Bugle Station10.54 Km
St.Austell Station12.59 Km
Luxulyan Station13.74 Km
Truro Station17.39 Km
Par Station17.42 Km
Lostwithiel Station19.50 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station20.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Columb Road?

List of Stops near to St.Columb Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Columb Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Columb Road
St Columb Road Rail Station0 m
St Columb Road Rail Station (Entrance)27 m
Queen and Railway Inn Bus Stop (N-bound)202 m
Queen and Railway Inn Bus Stop (opp)216 m
Co Op Bus Stop (opp)286 m
Co Op Bus Stop (W-bound)291 m
Glen View Bus Stop (opp)315 m
Carworgie Way Bus Stop (NW-bound)414 m
Carworgie Way Bus Stop (opp)425 m
Glen View Bus Stop (S-bound)441 m

Airports Near to St.Columb Road

Newquay Cornwall Airport , UK (6.06 Km)

Cities or Towns near St.Columb Road (15 km)

List of places near to St.Columb Road

NameDistance
St Columb Road0.26 Km
Trevarren0.62 Km
Killaworgey1.11 Km
Black Cross1.17 Km
Fraddon1.23 Km
Indian Queens1.45 Km
Toldish1.45 Km
Ruthvoes1.68 Km
Penhale2.01 Km
White Cross2.08 Km
Trebudannon2.50 Km
Troan2.61 Km
Trekenning3.00 Km
Quoit3.25 Km
St Enoder3.28 Km
Bosoughan3.71 Km
Mountjoy3.95 Km
St Columb Major4.01 Km
Tregatillian4.18 Km
Summercourt4.28 Km
St Dennis4.43 Km
Colan4.59 Km
Treviscoe4.64 Km
Tregonning4.71 Km
Lanhainsworth4.83 Km
Gluvian4.92 Km
Chapel Town4.95 Km
Gummow's Shop5.03 Km
Scarcewater5.06 Km
Tregamere5.13 Km
Menna5.21 Km
Brighton5.22 Km
Enniscaven5.41 Km
Trebarber5.44 Km
Gothers5.49 Km
Tregoss5.60 Km
Talskiddy5.69 Km
Currian Vale5.76 Km
Stepaside5.84 Km
Trethosa5.86 Km
Whitemoor5.92 Km
Rosedinnick5.95 Km
Belowda6.03 Km
Nanpean6.06 Km
Quintrell Downs6.19 Km
Tregonetha6.20 Km
Goonamarris6.24 Km
Kestle Mill6.27 Km
Treneague6.30 Km
Retallack6.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St.Columb Road

Booking.com