Roche Railway Station Location Map, Where is Roche Station?

Roche train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Roche is ROC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3532. Postcode for Roche is PL26 8LG.

Location informations for Roche Station

Station Code : ROC
Postcode : PL26 8LG
Latitude : 50.418548
Longitude : -4.830199
DMS coordinates : 50°25'6.773937087" N 4°49'48.71596510248" W
OS Grid Reference : SW990614
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 369981.38 N: 5586769.22
Current time and date at Roche is 08:15:51 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Roche DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Roche ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Roche Station



What is the nearest train station to Roche?

List of Railway Stations near to Roche
The nearest railway stations to Roche are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Roche
Bugle Station3.37 Km
Luxulyan Station6.67 Km
St.Columb Road Station8.14 Km
St.Austell Station9.25 Km
Par Station11.34 Km
Lostwithiel Station11.71 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station12.23 Km
Quintrell Downs Station14.14 Km
Newquay Station17.40 Km
Truro Station23.94 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Roche?

List of Stops near to Roche
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Roche are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Roche
Roche Rail Station0 m
Roche Rail Station (Entrance)29 m
Travelodge Bus Stop (N-bound)261 m
Travelodge Bus Stop (opp)272 m
Vospers Bus Stop (opp)427 m
Vospers Bus Stop (SW-bound)428 m
Pentre Clsoe Bus Stop (N-bound)555 m
Finsbury Rise Bus Stop (opp)732 m
Higher Brynn Farm Bus Stop (NE-bound)748 m
Treranke Cottages Bus Stop (opp)1.03 Km

Airports Near to Roche

Newquay Cornwall Airport , UK (11.96 Km)

Cities or Towns near Roche (15 km)

List of places near to Roche

NameDistance
Victoria0.30 Km
Trebilcock1.06 Km
Lower Brynn1.14 Km
Roche1.28 Km
Inchs2.09 Km
Carbis2.14 Km
Trezaise2.34 Km
Belowda2.35 Km
Hallew2.44 Km
Woon2.44 Km
Tregoss2.59 Km
Criggan2.63 Km
Demelza2.67 Km
Coldvreath3.01 Km
Lanjew3.08 Km
Gracca3.14 Km
Molinnis3.14 Km
Enniscaven3.23 Km
Retire3.30 Km
Bilberry3.32 Km
Tremorebridge3.37 Km
Bugle3.59 Km
Carnsmerry3.84 Km
Gothers3.89 Km
Tremore3.90 Km
Withiel3.97 Km
Withielgoose3.98 Km
Redtye4.01 Km
Treliver4.07 Km
Lockengate4.09 Km
St Wenn4.09 Km
Bodwen4.23 Km
Tregonetha4.24 Km
Withielgoose Mills4.29 Km
Trescoll4.45 Km
Rosevear4.53 Km
Whitemoor4.66 Km
Currian Vale4.70 Km
Skewes4.76 Km
Lower Menadue4.86 Km
Higher Menadew4.86 Km
Rosevean4.88 Km
Lower Woon4.89 Km
Stenalees4.95 Km
St Dennis5.27 Km
Mulberry5.31 Km
Lower Woodley5.31 Km
Lavrean5.34 Km
Lamorick5.38 Km
Rescorla5.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com