Bodmin Parkway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bodmin Parkway Station?

Bodmin Parkway train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bodmin Parkway is BOD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3501. Postcode for Bodmin Parkway is PL30 4BB.

Location informations for Bodmin Parkway Station

Station Code : BOD
Postcode : PL30 4BB
Latitude : 50.445869
Longitude : -4.66293
DMS coordinates : 50°26'45.12719246388" N 4°39'46.54631004942" W
OS Grid Reference : SX110640
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 381931.64 N: 5589527.56
Current time and date at Bodmin Parkway is 09:12:13 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Bodmin Parkway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bodmin Parkway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bodmin Parkway Station



What is the nearest train station to Bodmin Parkway?

List of Railway Stations near to Bodmin Parkway
The nearest railway stations to Bodmin Parkway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel Station4.31 Km
Luxulyan Station8.62 Km
Bugle Station10.46 Km
Par Station10.49 Km
Roche Station12.23 Km
Coombe Junction Halt Station12.82 Km
Liskeard Station13.69 Km
St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station14.35 Km
Causeland Station14.62 Km
St.Austell Station14.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bodmin Parkway?

List of Stops near to Bodmin Parkway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bodmin Parkway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bodmin Parkway
Bodmin Parkway Rail Station0 m
Bodmin Parkway Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Bodmin Parkway Station Bus Stop (E-bound)40 m
Bodmin Parkway (Bodmin and Wenford Railway)77 m
Bodmin Parkway Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)103 m
Bodmin Parkway (Bodmin and Wenford Railway)108 m
Bodmin Parkway (Bodmin and Wenford Railway) (Platform 1)108 m
Colesloggett Halt (Bodmin and Wenford Railway) (Platform 1)1.74 Km
Colesloggett Halt (Bodmin and Wenford Railway)1.74 Km
Colesloggett Halt (Bodmin and Wenford Railway)1.75 Km

Cities or Towns near Bodmin Parkway (15 km)

List of places near to Bodmin Parkway

NameDistance
Bofarnel0.89 Km
Cutmadoc1.62 Km
Fletchersbridge2.00 Km
Turfdown2.10 Km
Fairy Cross2.42 Km
Carminow Cross2.90 Km
Trebyan3.20 Km
Sweetshouse3.30 Km
Boslymon3.59 Km
Trewindle3.79 Km
Little Downs3.80 Km
Sandylake3.85 Km
Bunny's Hill3.95 Km
Milltown4.14 Km
Old Cardinham Castle4.16 Km
West Taphouse4.26 Km
Lostwithiel4.30 Km
Redmoor4.31 Km
Bridgend4.33 Km
Downend4.42 Km
Fenton Pits4.55 Km
Cooksland4.64 Km
Tregullon4.73 Km
Bodmin4.79 Km
Cardinham4.86 Km
Boconnoc4.93 Km
Mount5.12 Km
Braddock5.60 Km
Drawbridge5.64 Km
Bokiddick5.73 Km
Trebell Green5.73 Km
Lanlivery5.86 Km
Trenay5.97 Km
Middle Taphouse6.17 Km
Couch's Mill6.22 Km
Milltown6.29 Km
Pantersbridge6.29 Km
Clerkenwater6.33 Km
Millpool6.50 Km
Lantyan6.58 Km
Puddle6.58 Km
St Lawrence6.59 Km
Treningle6.67 Km
Mena6.69 Km
Warleggan6.71 Km
Dunmere6.98 Km
St Winnow6.99 Km
East Taphouse7.07 Km
Trecangate7.15 Km
Lanivet7.21 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com