Quintrell Downs Railway Station Location Map, Where is Quintrell Downs Station?

Quintrell Downs train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Quintrell Downs is QUI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3531. Postcode for Quintrell Downs is TR8 4LJ.

Location informations for Quintrell Downs Station

Station Code : QUI
Postcode : TR8 4LJ
Latitude : 50.404061
Longitude : -5.028493
DMS coordinates : 50°24'14.62046532948" N 5°1'42.573768431124" W
OS Grid Reference : SW848604
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 355851.54 N: 5585524.26
Current time and date at Quintrell Downs is 06:13:11 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Quintrell Downs DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Quintrell Downs ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Quintrell Downs Station



What is the nearest train station to Quintrell Downs?

List of Railway Stations near to Quintrell Downs
The nearest railway stations to Quintrell Downs are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Quintrell Downs
Newquay Station3.56 Km
St.Columb Road Station6.25 Km
Roche Station14.14 Km
Truro Station15.80 Km
Bugle Station16.76 Km
St.Austell Station18.42 Km
Luxulyan Station19.99 Km
Perranwell Station21.67 Km
Par Station23.59 Km
Redruth Station23.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Quintrell Downs?

List of Stops near to Quintrell Downs
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Quintrell Downs are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Quintrell Downs
Quintrell Downs Rail Station0 m
Quintrell Downs Rail Station (Entrance)10 m
North Way Bus Stop (N-bound)56 m
North Way Bus Stop (S-bound)78 m
The Oaks Bus Stop (E-bound)165 m
The Oaks Bus Stop (opp)168 m
Treffry Tavern Bus Stop (S-bound)190 m
Treffry Tavern Bus Stop (S-bound)207 m
Treffry Tavern Bus Stop (opp)222 m
Park and Ride Bus Stop (N-bound)257 m

Airports Near to Quintrell Downs

Newquay Cornwall Airport , UK (4.69 Km)

Cities or Towns near Quintrell Downs (15 km)

List of places near to Quintrell Downs

NameDistance
Quintrell Downs0.12 Km
Kestle Mill1.24 Km
Lane1.93 Km
St Columb Minor2.03 Km
Colan2.11 Km
Mountjoy2.32 Km
Trevoll2.36 Km
Trencreek2.38 Km
Tregonning2.49 Km
Gwills2.55 Km
Bosoughan2.60 Km
Trebarber2.64 Km
Porth2.90 Km
Treninnick2.92 Km
Whipsiderry3.24 Km
Gummow's Shop3.32 Km
Trevemper3.35 Km
Trenance3.38 Km
Newquay3.95 Km
White Cross4.17 Km
St Newlyn East4.54 Km
Trebudannon4.61 Km
Tregurrian4.88 Km
Trevilson4.92 Km
Carloggas5.44 Km
Troan5.44 Km
Trevowah5.45 Km
Pentire5.45 Km
St Enoder5.45 Km
Killaworgey5.59 Km
Summercourt5.59 Km
Chapel Town5.68 Km
Trevarrian5.82 Km
Crantock5.84 Km
Mitchell5.92 Km
Trekenning5.97 Km
St Mawgan6.00 Km
Black Cross6.06 Km
Trevarren6.22 Km
Rejerrah6.22 Km
Higher Tolcarne6.23 Km
St Columb Road6.30 Km
Carland Cross6.38 Km
Treworgans6.43 Km
Penhale6.66 Km
Fraddon6.70 Km
Tresean6.74 Km
Cubert6.83 Km
Trevail6.88 Km
Mawgan Porth6.95 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Quintrell Downs

Booking.com