Blaenau Ffestiniog Railway Station Location Map, Where is Blaenau Ffestiniog Station?

Blaenau Ffestiniog train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Blaenau Ffestiniog is BFF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2450. Postcode for Blaenau Ffestiniog is LL41 3HE.

Location informations for Blaenau Ffestiniog Station

Station Code : BFF
Postcode : LL41 3HE
Latitude : 52.994553
Longitude : -3.938596
DMS coordinates : 52°59'40.39107786564" N 3°56'18.94478045574" W
OS Grid Reference : SH699458
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 437003.34 N: 5872076.68
Current time and date at Blaenau Ffestiniog is 19:04:38 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Blaenau Ffestiniog DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Blaenau Ffestiniog ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Blaenau Ffestiniog Station



What is the nearest train station to Blaenau Ffestiniog?

List of Railway Stations near to Blaenau Ffestiniog
The nearest railway stations to Blaenau Ffestiniog are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge Station5.66 Km
Dolwyddelan Station7.32 Km
Pont-y-Pant Station9.35 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Station11.16 Km
Llandecwyn Station11.42 Km
Minffordd Station12.41 Km
Talsarnau Station13.27 Km
Betws-y-Coed Station14.23 Km
Tygwyn Station14.62 Km
Porthmadog Station14.90 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Blaenau Ffestiniog?

List of Stops near to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Blaenau Ffestiniog are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station0 m
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station Bus Stop3 m
Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station (NW Entrance)65 m
Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station (SE Entrance)90 m
Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station (NW Entrance)92 m
Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station (SE Entrance)94 m
Church Street Bus Stop107 m
Cwm Bus Stop112 m
Station Bus Stop (Stand C)115 m
Queen`s Hotel Bus Stop (Stand A)181 m

Cities or Towns near Blaenau Ffestiniog (15 km)

List of places near to Blaenau Ffestiniog

NameDistance
Blaenau Ffestiniog0.25 Km
Maen-Offeren0.35 Km
Trefeini0.40 Km
Rhiwbryfdir0.58 Km
Glanypwll0.67 Km
Oakeley Square0.88 Km
Bethania0.99 Km
Tanygrisiau1.51 Km
Manod1.53 Km
Tal-y-waenydd1.54 Km
Congl-y-wal1.55 Km
Cae Cl?d1.83 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn3.43 Km
Llan Ffestiniog3.94 Km
Cwm Penmachno5.76 Km
Blaenau dolwyddelan5.94 Km
Gellilydan6.24 Km
Tan-y-bwlch6.34 Km
Maentwrog6.54 Km
Croesor7.00 Km
Dolwyddelan7.29 Km
Rhyd7.42 Km
Pentre-bont7.47 Km
Tan-lan8.38 Km
Nantgwynant8.47 Km
Bethania8.58 Km
Llanfrothen8.93 Km
Garreg9.56 Km
Pont-y-pant9.65 Km
Nantmor9.94 Km
Penmachno10.24 Km
Trawsfynydd10.32 Km
Penlan11.04 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth11.19 Km
Beddgelert11.36 Km
Llandecwyn11.38 Km
Bryn Bwbach11.43 Km
Pont-Cyfyng11.68 Km
Prenteg12.21 Km
Capel Curig12.22 Km
Rhiwddolion12.42 Km
Minffordd12.72 Km
Dinas Mawr12.95 Km
Talsarnau13.18 Km
Soar13.35 Km
Portmeirion13.94 Km
Bronaber14.07 Km
Betws-Y-Coed14.24 Km
Eisingrug14.27 Km
Ysbyty Ifan14.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Blaenau Ffestiniog

Booking.com