Talsarnau Railway Station Location Map, Where is Talsarnau Station?

Talsarnau train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Talsarnau is TAL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4479. Postcode for Talsarnau is LL47 6UA.

Location informations for Talsarnau Station

Station Code : TAL
Postcode : LL47 6UA
Latitude : 52.904313
Longitude : -4.068156
DMS coordinates : 52°54'15.52686128604" N 4°4'5.359958714316" W
OS Grid Reference : SH609360
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 428158.43 N: 5862160.4
Current time and date at Talsarnau is 14:42:40 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Talsarnau DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Talsarnau ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Talsarnau Station



What is the nearest train station to Talsarnau?

List of Railway Stations near to Talsarnau
The nearest railway stations to Talsarnau are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Talsarnau
Tygwyn Station1.37 Km
Llandecwyn Station1.97 Km
Minffordd Station2.68 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Station2.74 Km
Porthmadog Station5.34 Km
Harlech Station5.52 Km
Llandanwg Station8.45 Km
Pensarn Station8.70 Km
Llanbedr Station9.70 Km
Criccieth Station11.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Talsarnau?

List of Stops near to Talsarnau
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Talsarnau are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Talsarnau
Talsarnau Rail Station0 m
Talsarnau Rail Station (Entrance)46 m
Capel Bethel Bus Stop289 m
High Street Bus Stop292 m
Pont Fuches-wen Bus Stop1.22 Km
Pont Fuches-wen Bus Stop1.22 Km
Glan-y-wern Bus Stop1.24 Km
Glan-y-wern Bus Stop1.24 Km
Tygwyn Rail Station (Entrance)1.35 Km
Tygwyn Rail Station1.37 Km

Airports Near to Talsarnau

Llanbedr Airport , UK (10.95 Km)

Cities or Towns near Talsarnau (15 km)

List of places near to Talsarnau

NameDistance
Talsarnau0.27 Km
Soar0.97 Km
Ynys1.55 Km
Llanfihangel-y-traethau1.61 Km
Glan-y-wern1.68 Km
Eisingrug1.74 Km
Llandecwyn1.89 Km
Bryn Bwbach1.96 Km
Portmeirion2.22 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth2.83 Km
Minffordd2.96 Km
Penlan3.05 Km
Borth-y-Gest4.82 Km
Garth4.84 Km
Porthmadog4.87 Km
Gerddi Bluog5.44 Km
Garreg5.56 Km
Lower Harlech5.58 Km
Llanfrothen5.62 Km
Harlech5.67 Km
Prenteg5.83 Km
Tremadog6.30 Km
Rhyd6.40 Km
Morfa Bychan6.43 Km
Tan-lan6.92 Km
Tan-y-bwlch6.95 Km
Maentwrog6.97 Km
Llanfair7.60 Km
Penmorfa7.80 Km
Gellilydan8.29 Km
Llandanwg8.33 Km
Pen-sarn8.56 Km
Croesor8.85 Km
Pentre Gwynfryn8.89 Km
Pentrefelin9.39 Km
Trawsfynydd9.73 Km
Llanbedr9.78 Km
Nantmor10.01 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn10.62 Km
Golan10.62 Km
Llan Ffestiniog10.77 Km
Mochras / Shell Island10.79 Km
Bronaber11.25 Km
Criccieth / Cricieth11.46 Km
Tanygrisiau11.81 Km
Beddgelert12.14 Km
Llanfihangel-y-pennant12.15 Km
Dolbenmaen12.44 Km
Coed Ystumgwern12.50 Km
Oakeley Square12.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com